Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

1

Game #99

Final
Attendance: 15,000
3

Game #99

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
ORO 0 0 1 1
CAI 1 1 1 3
Powerplay
ORO 0 for 3
CAI 0 for 5
Shots 1 2 3 T
ORO 2 9 6 17
CAI 16 11 6 33

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. CAINS, MAKAR 5 (HISCHIER), 08:14
Penalties
B. HULL ORO (ELBOWING, Minor) 03:41, L. THOMSON ORO (ROUGHING, Minor) 05:05, L. THOMSON ORO (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 09:34, Z. BOLDUC CAI (BOARDING, Major) 13:12

Period 2

Scoring
2. CAINS, TURCOTTE 5 (UNASSISTED), 14:23
Penalties
None

Period 3

Scoring
3. OROMOCTO, AHO 7 (ZACHA, FEHERVARY), 13:10
4. CAINS, ZARY 9 (HOLTZ, ANDERSON), 15:46
Penalties
T. SMITH CAI (BOARDING, Minor) 00:23, M. MCTAVISH ORO (BOARDING, Minor) 10:50, B. HULL ORO (CHARGING, Minor) 13:52, Z. BOLDUC CAI (BOARDING, Minor) 15:00

Skater Summary

Oromocto Senators

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Sebastian Aho101-101118
Martin Fehervary011-101017
Pavel Zacha01110016
Kent Johnson000000023
Mason McTavish000-122023
Justin Barron000-100322
Luke Hughes000-102021
Jake Neighbours000000420
Rasmus Sandin000-102020
Hendrix Lapierre000002119
Lassi Thomson000042118
Filip Zadina000-201017
Robert Thomas000-200217
Vasili Podkolzin000000116
Scott Morrow000002016
Brett Hull000-142016
Yegor Sharangovich00000001
Drake Batherson00000000

Cains River Blues

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Cale Makar101203425
Connor Zary101203123
Alex Turcotte101003023
Nico Hischier011201226
Alexander Holtz011204221
Ty Smith000026426
Connor McMichael000003225
Nicolas Beaudin000102124
Tobias Bjornfot000001124
Zachary Bolduc000072119
Cale Fleury000101114
Simon Holmstrom000001012
Alex Newhook000001012
Daniil Chayka00000109
Brendan Brisson00000109
Alexander Nylander00000001
Steve Ott00000000
Kirill Kaprizov00000000

Goaltender Summary

Oromocto Senators

Player Result S SA SA%
Spencer Knight L30330.909

Cains River Blues

Player Result S SA SA%
Craig Anderson W16170.941

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Perth-Andover Fiddleheads2
Dungarvin Whoopers2
Scoring Summary
ORO - Laurie Boschman 5 (Stephane Richer, Scott Mellanby)
ORO - Adrian Aucoin 3 (Ted Donato, Radim Vrbata)
CAI - Dawson Mercer 9 (Randy McKay, Joel Eriksson Ek)
CAI - Mike Peca 2 (Alexander Khavanov, Tage Thompson)
Goaltender Summary
Perth-Andover Fiddleheads: Alexei Kolosov
Dungarvin Whoopers: Marty Turco

× Avatar