Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

1

Game #97

Final
Attendance: 15,000
2

Game #97

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
SJK 0 0 1 1
BAT 0 2 0 2
Powerplay
SJK 1 for 4
BAT 0 for 2
Shots 1 2 3 T
SJK 10 12 19 41
BAT 5 8 12 25

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
A. SVECHNIKOV BAT (ROUGHING, Minor) 00:10

Period 2

Scoring
1. BATHURST, SVECHNIKOV 8 (YZERMAN, QUINN), 02:15
2. BATHURST, SVECHNIKOV 9 (YZERMAN, HOUSLEY), 15:01
Penalties
J. PELLETIER BAT (GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor) 02:52, T. HARLEY SJK (CHARGING, Minor) 04:18, T. HARLEY SJK (ELBOWING, Minor) 06:21

Period 3

Scoring
3. SAINT JOHN, LAFRENIERE 10 (KOTKANIEMI, CLARKE) (PP), 15:58
Penalties
J. LACOMBE SJK (ROUGHING, Minor) 11:58, K. DACH BAT (CHARGING, Minor) 11:58, G. DENISENKO BAT (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 15:25, A. BOQVIST BAT (ROUGHING, Minor) 19:13

Skater Summary

Saint John Kings

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Alexis Lafreniere101-105324
Jesperi Kotkaniemi011-102125
Brandt Clarke011-102224
Noah Dobson000-103824
Nils Lundkvist000-104023
Liam Foudy000-103022
Thomas Harley000043221
Dylan Guenther000-102221
Matthew Boldy000-102020
Dylan Cozens000003419
Jackson LaCombe000022019
Bobby Carpenter000003117
Vincent Lecavalier000-104017
Jesper Bratt000002012
Jacob Trouba000-10128
Rasmus Kupari00000000
Ryan Suzuki00000000
Nolan Patrick00000000

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Andrei Svechnikov202223219
Steve Yzerman022207018
Jack Quinn011200221
Phil Housley011200318
Jake Sanderson000200126
Adam Boqvist000023225
Dylan Holloway000006122
Kirby Dach000020020
Patrik Laine000000019
Jakob Pelletier000022219
Brennan Othmann000001017
Nolan Allan000000116
Jacob Bernard-Docker000002015
Ryan Johnson000001015
Grigori Denisenko000020114
Martin Kaut00000016
William Stromgren00000003
Bob Corkum00000000

Goaltender Summary

Saint John Kings

Player Result S SA SA%
Logan Thompson L23250.920

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player Result S SA SA%
Mackenzie Blackwood W40410.976

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Norton Dukes2
Dildo Ducklings1
Scoring Summary
SJK - Brian Rolston 13 (Nick Schmaltz, Wyatt Johnston)
SJK - Andre Burakovsky 4 (Richard Smehlik, unknown)
BAT - Filip Hronek 2 (Jay O'Brien, Eric Boulton)
Goaltender Summary
Norton Dukes: Roberto Luongo
Dildo Ducklings: Andrew Raycroft

× Avatar