Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

2

Game #96

Final
Attendance: 15,000
4

Game #96

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
RIV 0 1 1 2
SOU 3 1 0 4
Powerplay
RIV 2 for 6
SOU 1 for 5
Shots 1 2 3 T
RIV 7 6 11 24
SOU 15 8 5 28

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. SOUTH ESK, KELLER 8 (LUNDELL, SERGACHEV) (PP), 11:29
2. SOUTH ESK, ZEGRAS 3 (BYRAM, CHELIOS), 14:29
3. SOUTH ESK, PETERKA 8 (LUNDELL, KELLER), 15:18
Penalties
A. LUNDELL SOU (HOOKING, Minor) 02:55, B. BYRAM SOU (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 05:58, S. COLANGELO RIV (CHARGING, Minor) 10:20, V. SODERSTROM RIV (HOOKING, Minor) 11:18

Period 2

Scoring
4. RIVERVIEW, ROBITAILLE 5 (STUTZLE, GUHLE) (PP), 10:32
5. SOUTH ESK, LUNDELL 6 (KELLER, BYRAM), 11:18
Penalties
L. RAYMOND SOU (ROUGHING, Minor) 08:43, V. KRAVTSOV SOU (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 14:23

Period 3

Scoring
6. RIVERVIEW, YAMAMOTO 4 (BOUCHARD, LUNDESTROM) (PP), 06:42
Penalties
D. ANDREYCHUK RIV (ROUGHING, Minor) 01:11, B. BYRAM SOU (CHARGING, Minor) 01:23, S. MUKHAMADULLIN RIV (ROUGHING, Minor) 03:05, V. KRAVTSOV SOU (ELBOWING, Minor) 06:31, K. YAMAMOTO RIV (ROUGHING, Minor) 13:59

Skater Summary

Riverview Royals

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Kailer Yamamoto101-223223
Luc Robitaille101-201119
Isac Lundestrom011-106025
Kaiden Guhle011-200125
Evan Bouchard011-103222
Tim Stutzle011-200019
Shakir Mukhamadullin000-121422
Dave Andreychuk000-122222
Joel Farabee000-102222
Victor Soderstrom000-221022
Brad Stuart000000316
Lukas Reichel000002112
Zach Werenski000000112
Roby Jarventie00000018
Sam Colangelo00002008
Cody Glass00000208
Jason Robertson00000106
Arthur Kaliyev00000000

South Esk Scotsmen

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Anton Lundell123221329
Clayton Keller123202019
Bowen Byram022241221
Trevor Zegras101103319
John Peterka101103318
Mikhail Sergachev011106126
Chris Chelios011200020
Alexander Alexeyev000000225
Oskar Olausson000101223
Lucas Raymond000022422
Quinn Hughes000103017
Auston Matthews000102013
Vitali Kravtsov000042012
Kaedan Korczak000001011
Anthony Beauvillier00000027
John Beecher00000005
Elias Pettersson00000102
Vince Dunn00000000

Goaltender Summary

Riverview Royals

Player Result S SA SA%
Joel Blomqvist L24280.857

South Esk Scotsmen

Player Result S SA SA%
Benjamin Gaudreau W22240.917

Game Notes

  • Elias Pettersson injured at 05:58 of the 1st Period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Loggieville Cubs2
Conception Bay Riders4
Scoring Summary
RIV - Doug Crossman 4 (Darren Turcotte, Ville Koivunen)
RIV - Moe Mantha 4 (Dylan Strome, Aaron Broten)
SOU - Carter Verhaeghe 6 (Nils Hoglander, Kent Manderville)
SOU - Carter Verhaeghe 7 (Jim Kyte, Niklas Kronwall)
SOU - Rob Ray 5 (David Legwand, Yanic Perreault)
SOU - David Pastrnak 11 (Ivan Provorov, Curtis Lazar)
Goaltender Summary
Loggieville Cubs: Byron Dafoe
Conception Bay Riders: Damian Rhodes

× Avatar