Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

3

Game #94

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,000
3

Game #94

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 OT T
DOR 3 0 0 0 3
ALB 1 1 1 0 3
Powerplay
DOR 0 for 2
ALB 0 for 7
Shots 1 2 3 OT T
DOR 8 5 11 1 25
ALB 12 14 12 4 42

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. DORCHESTER, CAUFIELD 6 (RECCHI, SEIDER), 00:50
2. DORCHESTER, YORK 4 (BENIERS), 05:34
3. DORCHESTER, LUCIUS 8 (ROMANOV, POULIN), 10:19
4. ALBERT, EKLUND 15 (FOX, EKBLAD), 18:42
Penalties
H. JOKIHARJU DOR (ELBOWING, Minor) 08:05, F. JOHANSSON ALB (ELBOWING, Minor) 08:05, X. BOURGAULT DOR (GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor) 11:54, A. FOX ALB (ELBOWING, Minor) 11:54

Period 2

Scoring
5. ALBERT, WAHLSTROM 8 (TKACHUK, WIESBLATT), 08:09
Penalties
A. ROMANOV DOR (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 01:00, M. SEIDER DOR (ELBOWING, Minor) 06:10, M. RECCHI DOR (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 14:15, O. WAHLSTROM ALB (ROUGHING, Minor) 14:23, B. TKACHUK ALB (CHARGING, Minor) 15:58, X. BOURGAULT DOR (BOARDING, Major) 16:08, H. JOKIHARJU DOR (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 17:06, C. SILLINGER ALB (HOOKING, Minor) 17:06

Period 3

Scoring
6. ALBERT, FOERSTER 3 (FOX, SAMOSKEVICH), 08:10
Penalties
H. JOKIHARJU DOR (ROUGHING, Minor) 05:05, M. SEIDER DOR (ELBOWING, Minor) 05:17, R. GREIG DOR (CHARGING, Minor) 14:16, B. TKACHUK ALB (HOOKING, Minor) 14:16, V. HEINOLA DOR (BOARDING, Minor) 16:35

Overtime

Scoring
No Scoring
Penalties
None

Skater Summary

Dorchester Devils

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Cam York101105228
Chaz Lucius101101323
Cole Caufield101001015
Matty Beniers011-103126
Alexander Romanov011122325
Moritz Seider011-240224
Samuel Poulin011002322
Mark Recchi011020017
Ville Heinola000021124
Casey Mittelstadt000103018
Olen Zellweger000-102217
Henri Jokiharju000060015
Mitchell Marner000001012
Ridly Greig000024212
Tyler Boucher000000012
Xavier Bourgault00007008
Ty Dellandrea00000007
Francesco Pinelli00000005

Albert County Renegade

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Adam Fox022021023
William Eklund101-102124
Oliver Wahlstrom101125123
Tyson Foerster10110206
Brady Tkachuk011243929
Aaron Ekblad011003121
Ozzy Wiesblatt011004218
Mackie Samoskevich01110207
Owen Power000104425
Peyton Krebs000000423
Connor McDavid000003121
Cole Sillinger000-120221
Calen Addison000-103021
Noah Hanifin000004219
Mike Sillinger000-104114
Filip Johansson000-121114
Nick Suzuki000-101014
Shane Pinto00000000

Goaltender Summary

Dorchester Devils

Player Result S SA SA%
Ilya Samsonov T39420.929

Albert County Renegade

Player Result S SA SA%
Jesper Wallstedt T22250.880

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Kedgwick Golden Knights9
CFB Chatham Lynx12
Scoring Summary
DOR - Erik Rasmussen 5 (Igor Kravchuk, Rob Zettler)
DOR - Craig Janney 10 (Wayne Presley, Adam Burt)
DOR - Daniel Briere 13 (Chase Stillman, Mike Hough)
DOR - Erik Cole 9 (Gaetan Duchesne, Jeff Norton)
DOR - Teemu Selanne 7 (Niklas Hagman, Paul Mara)
DOR - Wayne Presley 11 (P.J. Axelsson, Garnet Exelby)
DOR - Garnet Exelby 4 (Filip Chytil, Mark Osborne)
DOR - Jeff Norton 6 (Michal Rozsival, Robyn Regehr)
DOR - Craig Janney 11 (Erik Cole, Teemu Selanne)
ALB - Stephane Yelle 3 (Travis Konecny, Thomas Chabot)
ALB - Johan Garpenlov 6 (Mathew Barzal, Mike Krushelnyski)
ALB - Stephane Yelle 4 (Petr Klima, Ilya Fedotov)
ALB - Bill Lindsay 3 (Brian Propp, Petr Svoboda)
ALB - Petr Klima 15 (Dylan Larkin, Turner Stevenson)
ALB - Thomas Chabot 3 (Steve Smith, Dixon Ward)
ALB - Thomas Chabot 4 (Jacob Larsson, Ryker Evans)
ALB - Ryker Evans 8 (Ryan O'Rourke, Craig Wolanin)
ALB - Ryker Evans 9 (Kim Johnsson, Jacob Larsson)
ALB - Mike Krushelnyski 7 (Ilya Fedotov, Dixon Ward)
ALB - Mathew Barzal 8 (Johan Garpenlov, Dixon Ward)
ALB - Johan Garpenlov 7 (Ilya Fedotov, Brian Propp)
Goaltender Summary
Kedgwick Golden Knights: Rick DiPietro
CFB Chatham Lynx: Tristan Jarry

× Avatar