Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

4

Game #89

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,000
3

Game #89

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 OT T
BAT 0 1 2 1 4
SOU 0 1 2 0 3
Powerplay
BAT 1 for 7
SOU 0 for 1
Shots 1 2 3 OT T
BAT 9 8 6 1 24
SOU 7 7 8 0 22

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
A. BOQVIST BAT (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 01:45, C. CHELIOS SOU (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 01:45, C. CHELIOS SOU (ROUGHING, Minor) 10:11, A. LUNDELL SOU (ELBOWING, Minor) 10:37, Q. HUGHES SOU (KICKING, Major) 12:21, M. SERGACHEV SOU (ROUGHING, Minor) 15:50, J. QUINN BAT (CHARGING, Minor) 18:48

Period 2

Scoring
1. BATHURST, BERNARD-DOCKER 2 (SANDERSON, DACH), 01:44
2. SOUTH ESK, KELLER 7 (CHELIOS, PETERKA), 15:30
Penalties
C. CHELIOS SOU (BOARDING, Minor) 10:44

Period 3

Scoring
3. BATHURST, QUINN 13 (SVECHNIKOV, YZERMAN), 01:42
4. SOUTH ESK, LUNDELL 5 (KELLER, CHELIOS), 02:23
5. BATHURST, SVECHNIKOV 6 (YZERMAN, SANDERSON), 12:34
6. SOUTH ESK, BYRAM 5 (PETTERSSON, ZEGRAS), 14:10
Penalties
K. KORCZAK SOU (CHARGING, Minor) 07:07, K. KORCZAK SOU (ELBOWING, Minor) 18:48

Overtime

Scoring
7. BATHURST, BOQVIST 4 (DACH, DENISENKO) (PP), 00:14
Penalties
None

Skater Summary

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Andrei Svechnikov112004220
Jake Sanderson022101227
Kirby Dach022101122
Steve Yzerman022000018
Adam Boqvist101022226
Jack Quinn101024222
Jacob Bernard-Docker101102014
Grigori Denisenko011-100116
Patrik Laine000102022
Phil Housley000002419
Dylan Holloway000-103318
Brennan Othmann000101016
William Stromgren000001014
Nolan Allan000-101012
Martin Kaut000000211
Ryan Johnson000-100110
Matthew Tkachuk000-10018
Bob Corkum00000001

South Esk Scotsmen

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Clayton Keller112104217
Chris Chelios022161118
Bowen Byram101-103124
Anton Lundell101122522
Elias Pettersson011-101223
Trevor Zegras011000220
John Peterka011101215
Alexander Alexeyev000-102531
Mikhail Sergachev000120323
Lucas Raymond000-102121
Quinn Hughes000051215
Oskar Olausson000001114
Auston Matthews000000013
Kaedan Korczak000042110
Vitali Kravtsov000001010
John Beecher000-10105
Anthony Beauvillier00000002
Vince Dunn00000000

Goaltender Summary

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player Result S SA SA%
Mackenzie Blackwood W19220.864

South Esk Scotsmen

Player Result S SA SA%
Benjamin Gaudreau L20240.833

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Dildo Ducklings3
Conception Bay Riders0
Scoring Summary
BAT - Filip Hronek 1 (Robert Reichel, John Leonard)
BAT - Jay O'Brien 1 (Matt Dumba, Nelson Emerson)
BAT - Robert Reichel 6 (Mavrik Bourque, Aleksandr Kisakov)
Goaltender Summary
Dildo Ducklings: Fred Brathwaite
Conception Bay Riders: Damian Rhodes

× Avatar