Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

5

Game #88

Final
Attendance: 15,000
4

Game #88

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
SJK 1 2 2 5
CAI 1 2 1 4
Powerplay
SJK 1 for 2
CAI 0 for 3
Shots 1 2 3 T
SJK 8 16 7 31
CAI 10 9 6 25

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. CAINS, BOLDUC 10 (TURCOTTE, SMITH), 07:58
2. SAINT JOHN, DOBSON 3 (LUNDKVIST, KOTKANIEMI), 11:26
Penalties
N. DOBSON SJK (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 05:43, V. LECAVALIER SJK (ROUGHING, Minor) 08:50

Period 2

Scoring
3. SAINT JOHN, LAFRENIERE 6 (FOUDY, DOBSON), 00:44
4. CAINS, ZARY 7 (HOLTZ, MAKAR), 03:35
5. SAINT JOHN, COZENS 4 (LACOMBE, CARPENTER), 09:03
6. CAINS, MAKAR 4 (HISCHIER, HOLTZ), 14:23
Penalties
C. FLEURY CAI (ROUGHING, Minor) 00:49, D. COZENS SJK (ROUGHING, Minor) 03:36

Period 3

Scoring
7. SAINT JOHN, LAFRENIERE 7 (LACOMBE, DOBSON), 04:13
8. CAINS, SMITH 8 (HISCHIER, ZARY), 06:27
9. SAINT JOHN, LECAVALIER 6 (BOLDY, GUENTHER) (PP), 11:00
Penalties
Z. BOLDUC CAI (ELBOWING, Minor) 09:37

Skater Summary

Saint John Kings

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Noah Dobson123122223
Alexis Lafreniere202104219
Jackson LaCombe022003119
Vincent Lecavalier101-122121
Dylan Cozens101021019
Dylan Guenther011-103224
Nils Lundkvist011-201124
Matthew Boldy011-103221
Jesperi Kotkaniemi011102120
Liam Foudy011101018
Bobby Carpenter011001118
Brandt Clarke000-100223
Thomas Harley000005119
Jesper Bratt000102013
Jacob Trouba000101111
Nolan Patrick00000001
Ryan Suzuki00000000
Rasmus Kupari00000000

Cains River Blues

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Ty Smith112303528
Cale Makar112103226
Connor Zary112103126
Nico Hischier022103124
Alexander Holtz022101122
Zachary Bolduc101-125019
Alex Turcotte011-103121
Connor McMichael000-100323
Andrew Ference000-200220
Nicolas Beaudin000-201020
Tobias Bjornfot000001018
Alex Newhook000001114
Simon Holmstrom000001214
Cale Fleury000020110
Brendan Brisson00000009
Alexander Nylander00000001
Steve Ott00000000
Kirill Kaprizov00000000

Goaltender Summary

Saint John Kings

Player Result S SA SA%
Logan Thompson W21250.840

Cains River Blues

Player Result S SA SA%
Igor Shesterkin L22270.815
Craig Anderson -441.000

Game Notes

  • Craig Anderson enters game at 11:00 of 3rd period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Norton Dukes2
Dungarvin Whoopers0
Scoring Summary
SJK - Ethan Moreau 10 (Scott Gomez, Mike Rupp)
SJK - Mike Rupp 8 (John LeClair, Nick Schmaltz)
Goaltender Summary
Norton Dukes: Roberto Luongo
Dungarvin Whoopers: Marty Turco

× Avatar