Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

5

Game #87

Final
Attendance: 15,000
6

Game #87

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
RIV 1 0 4 5
DOR 4 2 0 6
Powerplay
RIV 0 for 5
DOR 1 for 1
Shots 1 2 3 T
RIV 12 9 17 38
DOR 9 9 7 25

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. DORCHESTER, CAUFIELD 5 (RECCHI, BENIERS), 05:24
2. DORCHESTER, LUCIUS 7 (HEINOLA, YORK), 06:46
3. DORCHESTER, RECCHI 7 (BENIERS, CAUFIELD), 10:10
4. RIVERVIEW, ROBITAILLE 4 (STUTZLE, ANDREYCHUK), 10:39
5. DORCHESTER, JOKIHARJU 4 (GREIG, MARNER), 13:03
Penalties
C. YORK DOR (ELBOWING, Minor) 17:18

Period 2

Scoring
6. DORCHESTER, POULIN 8 (HEINOLA, LUCIUS), 02:18
7. DORCHESTER, YORK 3 (LUCIUS, POULIN) (PP), 17:47
Penalties
R. GREIG DOR (BOARDING, Minor) 02:59, C. LUCIUS DOR (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 03:41, E. BOUCHARD RIV (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 16:08

Period 3

Scoring
8. RIVERVIEW, LUNDESTROM 17 (FARABEE, MUKHAMADULLIN), 06:19
9. RIVERVIEW, FARABEE 9 (LUNDESTROM, YAMAMOTO), 06:37
10. RIVERVIEW, WERENSKI 1 (GLASS, ROBERTSON), 07:21
11. RIVERVIEW, STUTZLE 11 (MUKHAMADULLIN, ROBITAILLE), 14:07
Penalties
R. GREIG DOR (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 03:45, C. LUCIUS DOR (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 14:34

Skater Summary

Riverview Royals

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Isac Lundestrom112103023
Joel Farabee112101023
Luc Robitaille112104221
Tim Stutzle112104021
Shakir Mukhamadullin022301324
Zach Werenski101002113
Dave Andreychuk011102021
Kailer Yamamoto011105021
Jason Robertson01100108
Cody Glass01100418
Evan Bouchard000-320325
Victor Soderstrom000101224
Kaiden Guhle000-100424
Brad Stuart000001411
Roby Jarventie00000408
Lukas Reichel000-20308
Arthur Kaliyev000-20207
Sam Colangelo000-20017

Dorchester Devils

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Chaz Lucius123044222
Cam York112223225
Samuel Poulin112001124
Mark Recchi112102319
Cole Caufield112101117
Matty Beniers022002125
Ville Heinola022104222
Henri Jokiharju101-101011
Ridly Greig011-142011
Mitchell Marner011001010
Alexander Romanov000-101523
Moritz Seider000-101223
Casey Mittelstadt000100118
Olen Zellweger000000015
Tyler Boucher000000110
Xavier Bourgault000-10005
Ty Dellandrea000-10225
Francesco Pinelli00000004

Goaltender Summary

Riverview Royals

Player Result S SA SA%
Joel Blomqvist -13140.929
Samuel Montembeault L6110.545

Dorchester Devils

Player Result S SA SA%
Ilya Samsonov W31360.861
Drew Commesso -221.000

Game Notes

  • Joel Blomqvist enters game at 02:18 of 2nd period
  • Drew Commesso enters game at 14:07 of 3rd period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Loggieville Cubs20
Kedgwick Golden Knights2
Scoring Summary
RIV - Darren Turcotte 7 (Jochen Hecht, Dominik Bokk)
RIV - Jochen Hecht 10 (Theoren Fleury, Zack Ostapchuk)
RIV - Jochen Hecht 11 (Rob DiMaio, Darcy Hordichuk)
RIV - Zack Ostapchuk 7 (Jamie Langenbrunner, Oleg Tverdovsky)
RIV - Oleg Tverdovsky 5 (Jayson More, Steven Finn)
RIV - Zack Ostapchuk 8 (Dylan Strome, Moe Mantha)
RIV - Darren Turcotte 8 (Aaron Broten, Tim Watters)
RIV - Darren Turcotte 9 (Ville Koivunen, John-Michael Liles)
RIV - Darcy Hordichuk 4 (Doug Crossman, Garth Butcher)
RIV - Dylan Strome 5 (Craig Adams, Steve Staios)
RIV - Moe Mantha 3 (Jochen Hecht, Steven Finn)
RIV - Oleg Tverdovsky 6 (Zack Ostapchuk, Ville Koivunen)
RIV - Theoren Fleury 12 (Theoren Fleury, Jochen Hecht)
RIV - Doug Crossman 3 (Craig Adams, Darren Turcotte)
RIV - Aaron Broten 8 (Ville Koivunen, Steven Finn)
RIV - Dylan Strome 6 (Dominik Bokk, Dylan Strome)
RIV - Zack Ostapchuk 9 (Zack Ostapchuk, Dylan Strome)
RIV - Dylan Strome 7 (Craig Adams, Darcy Hordichuk)
RIV - Dylan Strome 8 (Oleg Tverdovsky, Jamie Langenbrunner)
RIV - Zack Ostapchuk 10 (Aaron Broten, Jayson More)
DOR - Erik Rasmussen 4 (Filip Chytil, Jeff Norton)
DOR - Daniel Briere 12 (Robyn Regehr, P.J. Axelsson)
Goaltender Summary
Loggieville Cubs: Byron Dafoe
Kedgwick Golden Knights: Erik Portillo

× Avatar