Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

4

Game #86

Final
Attendance: 15,000
0

Game #86

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
MON 1 0 3 4
ALB 0 0 0 0
Powerplay
MON 2 for 5
ALB 0 for 2
Shots 1 2 3 T
MON 9 9 12 30
ALB 10 5 9 24

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. MONCTON, TRACEY 3 (HEIMOSALMI), 17:33
Penalties
T. FOERSTER ALB (BOARDING, Minor) 14:17

Period 2

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
A. HEIMOSALMI MON (BOARDING, Minor) 02:00, O. WAHLSTROM ALB (ROUGHING, Double Minor) 17:34

Period 3

Scoring
2. MONCTON, SCHNEIDER 3 (CORONATO, HUGHES), 02:15
3. MONCTON, KAKKO 9 (CORONATO, HEIMOSALMI) (PP), 12:54
4. MONCTON, KAKKO 10 (MILLER, CORONATO) (PP), 13:31
Penalties
J. CHYCHRUN MON (ROUGHING, Minor) 09:13, N. HANIFIN ALB (ELBOWING, Minor) 11:43, A. FOX ALB (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 12:43, N. SUZUKI ALB (ELBOWING, Minor) 15:31

Skater Summary

Moncton Melons

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Matt Coronato033202122
Kaapo Kakko202206324
Aleksi Heimosalmi022121124
Braden Schneider101103013
Brayden Tracey101102011
K'Andre Miller011004525
Jack Hughes011103022
Barrett Hayton000000425
Rasmus Dahlin000202424
Jakob Chychrun000022221
Philip Tomasino000001019
Jacob Perreault000001017
Brett Leason000000016
Fedor Svechkov000001312
Shai Buium000002010
Yegor Chinakhov00000005
Philipp Kurashev00000005
Tyson Jost00000000

Albert County Renegade

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
William Eklund000-103429
Brady Tkachuk000-103226
Aaron Ekblad000-103024
Peyton Krebs000-204224
Owen Power000001223
Adam Fox000-221222
Connor McDavid000000419
Cole Sillinger000-201119
Noah Hanifin000022217
Filip Johansson000001117
Oliver Wahlstrom000041016
Calen Addison000001011
Nick Suzuki000020010
Ozzy Wiesblatt000-100310
Mackie Samoskevich00000008
Mike Sillinger00000218
Tyson Foerster00002105
Shane Pinto00000000

Goaltender Summary

Moncton Melons

Player Result S SA SA%
Veini Vehvilainen W (SO)24241.000

Albert County Renegade

Player Result S SA SA%
Jesper Wallstedt L26300.867

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Tignish Aces1
CFB Chatham Lynx2
Scoring Summary
MON - Russ Courtnall 6 (Chris Joseph, Greg Johnson)
ALB - Petr Klima 14 (Bill Lindsay, Travis Konecny)
ALB - Mathew Barzal 6 (Brian Propp, Stephane Yelle)
Goaltender Summary
Tignish Aces: Vesa Toskala
CFB Chatham Lynx: Tristan Lennox

× Avatar