Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

5

Game #85

Final
Attendance: 15,000
8

Game #85

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
SOU 1 2 2 5
MIR 1 3 4 8
Powerplay
SOU 1 for 3
MIR 3 for 3
Shots 1 2 3 T
SOU 14 9 13 36
MIR 6 9 13 28

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. SOUTH ESK, KRAVTSOV 3 (MATTHEWS, KORCZAK), 02:04
2. MIRAMICHI, ROSSI 8 (SEDIN, HEISKANEN), 07:17
Penalties
Q. BYFIELD MIR (HOOKING, Minor) 04:46, V. KRAVTSOV SOU (ELBOWING, Minor) 10:28, S. EDVINSSON MIR (ROUGHING, Double Minor) 10:32

Period 2

Scoring
3. MIRAMICHI, JARVIS 7 (SEDIN, SEDIN), 02:37
4. MIRAMICHI, JARVIS 8 (SEDIN), 05:42
5. SOUTH ESK, PETERKA 7 (LUNDELL, KELLER), 06:23
6. MIRAMICHI, JARVIS 9 (SEDIN, BROBERG), 12:46
7. SOUTH ESK, MATTHEWS 6 (SERGACHEV, ALEXEYEV) (PP), 17:10
Penalties
C. LAMBOS MIR (CHARGING, Double Minor) 14:31, B. BYRAM SOU (HEAD-BUTTING, Major) 19:10, S. EDVINSSON MIR (ROUGHING, Minor) 19:10

Period 3

Scoring
8. SOUTH ESK, PETTERSSON 12 (RAYMOND, ZEGRAS), 04:52
9. SOUTH ESK, HUGHES 3 (KORCZAK, KRAVTSOV), 06:31
10. MIRAMICHI, ROSEN 8 (UNASSISTED), 10:44
11. MIRAMICHI, PERFETTI 4 (JARVIS, SEDIN) (PP), 16:54
12. MIRAMICHI, BYFIELD 10 (SEDIN, HEISKANEN) (PP), 18:18
13. MIRAMICHI, BROBERG 6 (SEDIN, SEDIN) (PP), 18:33
Penalties
B. BYRAM SOU (HIGHSTICKING, Major, Game Misconduct) 16:12 (Served by Elias Pettersson)

Skater Summary

South Esk Scotsmen

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Vitali Kravtsov112121114
Auston Matthews112101014
Kaedan Korczak022100311
John Peterka101004322
Elias Pettersson101-201018
Quinn Hughes101103315
Mikhail Sergachev011003327
Anton Lundell011001126
Alexander Alexeyev011-301224
Clayton Keller011008423
Lucas Raymond011-202419
Trevor Zegras011004418
Chris Chelios000100324
Bowen Byram000-2204218
Oskar Olausson000103016
John Beecher000-20014
Anthony Beauvillier00000001
Vince Dunn00000000

Miramichi Moose

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Henrik Sedin055102023
Seth Jarvis314104118
Daniel Sedin044205120
Philip Broberg112102122
Miro Heiskanen022-102325
Quinton Byfield101-123024
Marco Rossi101001221
Cole Perfetti101003114
Isak Rosen10100108
Jamie Drysdale000000024
Simon Edvinsson000261223
Rodion Amirov000-102321
William Wallinder000001115
Carson Lambos000040011
Zachary Dean00000008
Colin White00010005
Joe Veleno00000105
Marat Khusnutdinov00000005

Goaltender Summary

South Esk Scotsmen

Player Result S SA SA%
Yaroslav Askarov L16210.762
Benjamin Gaudreau -470.571

Miramichi Moose

Player Result S SA SA%
Hugo Alnefelt -26310.839
Jamie McLennan W (SO)551.000

Game Notes

  • Jamie McLennan enters game at 06:31 of 3rd period
  • Benjamin Gaudreau enters game at 10:44 of 3rd period
  • Bowen Byram ejected at 16:12 of the 3rd Period
  • Seth Jarvis scores a hat trick
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Conception Bay Riders3
Harcourt Hitmen21
Scoring Summary
SOU - David Pastrnak 10 (Carter Verhaeghe, David Legwand)
SOU - Carter Verhaeghe 5 (Samuel Helenius, Rob Ray)
SOU - Ivan Provorov 2 (Yanic Perreault, Darius Kasparitis)
MIR - Corson Ceulemans 2 (Anson Carter, Rob Brown)
MIR - Danila Klimovich 10 (Jim Sandlak, Jason Chimera)
MIR - Brock Boeser 7 (Tony Tanti, Jack Eichel)
MIR - Robert Lang 11 (Patrik Stefan, Garry Valk)
MIR - Patrik Stefan 7 (Nikolai Antropov, Jim Peplinski)
MIR - Nikolai Antropov 6 (Sergei Brylin, Dave Babych)
MIR - Jack Eichel 14 (Brian Bellows, Troy Mallette)
MIR - Brian Bellows 7 (Bryce Salvador, Tony Tanti)
MIR - Corson Ceulemans 3 (Rob Brown, Marek Malik)
MIR - Brian Bellows 8 (Anson Carter, Robert Lang)
MIR - Robert Lang 12 (Robert Lang, Patrik Stefan)
MIR - Brian Bellows 9 (Anson Carter, Robert Lang)
MIR - Brock Boeser 8 (Brian Bellows, Garry Valk)
MIR - Rob Brown 8 (Patrik Stefan, Jason Chimera)
MIR - Jim Sandlak 3 (Sergei Brylin, Brock Boeser)
MIR - Brian Bellows 10 (Garry Valk, Danila Klimovich)
MIR - Robert Lang 13 (Patrik Stefan, Sergei Brylin)
MIR - Jason Chimera 10 (Anson Carter, Jim Sandlak)
MIR - Patrik Stefan 8 (Dave Babych, Tony Tanti)
MIR - Troy Mallette 3 (Robert Lang, Danila Klimovich)
MIR - Jim Peplinski 3 (Garry Valk, Jim Peplinski)
Goaltender Summary
Conception Bay Riders: Damian Rhodes
Harcourt Hitmen: Corey Schwab

× Avatar