Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

3

Game #84

Final
Attendance: 15,000
5

Game #84

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
CAI 3 0 0 3
ORO 0 1 4 5
Powerplay
CAI 2 for 2
ORO 1 for 4
Shots 1 2 3 T
CAI 12 10 21 43
ORO 10 5 9 24

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. CAINS, MCMICHAEL 3 (SMITH, HISCHIER) (PP), 05:18
2. CAINS, MCMICHAEL 4 (TURCOTTE, BJORNFOT) (PP), 05:48
3. CAINS, HOLTZ 11 (ZARY, HISCHIER), 10:23
Penalties
A. TURCOTTE CAI (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 01:31, V. PODKOLZIN ORO (ROUGHING, Double Minor) 04:13, C. ZARY CAI (ELBOWING, Minor) 13:19, T. BJORNFOT CAI (CHARGING, Minor) 14:21

Period 2

Scoring
4. OROMOCTO, JOHNSON 8 (HULL, MCTAVISH), 07:32
Penalties
K. JOHNSON ORO (ROUGHING, Minor) 19:54

Period 3

Scoring
5. OROMOCTO, THOMAS 2 (AHO, BARRON), 05:35
6. OROMOCTO, THOMAS 3 (BARRON, AHO), 08:39
7. OROMOCTO, BARRON 4 (ZADINA, HULL) (PP), 13:29
8. OROMOCTO, PODKOLZIN 4 (LAPIERRE, MORROW), 17:26
Penalties
B. BRISSON CAI (BOARDING, Minor) 11:44

Skater Summary

Cains River Blues

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Connor McMichael202-207124
Nico Hischier022002121
Alexander Holtz101004018
Ty Smith011003423
Alex Turcotte011-220221
Connor Zary011028220
Tobias Bjornfot011-122119
Cale Makar000002122
Nicolas Beaudin000-203222
Andrew Ference000-203122
Zachary Bolduc000-203118
Simon Holmstrom000-101116
Alex Newhook000-101216
Cale Fleury000-102115
Brendan Brisson000-122014
Alexander Nylander00000002
Steve Ott00000000
Kirill Kaprizov00000000

Oromocto Senators

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Justin Barron123202422
Robert Thomas202202019
Sebastian Aho022200119
Brett Hull022003119
Kent Johnson101022019
Vasili Podkolzin101142217
Filip Zadina011200021
Hendrix Lapierre011100021
Mason McTavish011004020
Scott Morrow011100217
Martin Fehervary000201121
Lassi Thomson000101020
Jake Neighbours000102420
Luke Hughes000002019
Rasmus Sandin000002017
Pavel Zacha00000103
Yegor Sharangovich00000001
Drake Batherson00000000

Goaltender Summary

Cains River Blues

Player Result S SA SA%
Igor Shesterkin L19240.792
Craig Anderson -000

Oromocto Senators

Player Result S SA SA%
Spencer Knight W40430.930

Game Notes

  • Craig Anderson enters game at 17:26 of 3rd period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Dungarvin Whoopers11
Perth-Andover Fiddleheads5
Scoring Summary
CAI - Randy McKay 9 (Patrick Marleau, Daymond Langkow)
CAI - Dawson Mercer 7 (Alexander Khavanov, Mike Foligno)
CAI - Mike Foligno 5 (Marc Savard, Mike Peca)
CAI - Joe Corvo 3 (Joel Eriksson Ek, Steve Begin)
CAI - Ales Kotalik 1 (Jason Strudwick, Anton Volchenkov)
CAI - Marc Savard 5 (Kyle McLaren, Tage Thompson)
CAI - Joel Eriksson Ek 6 (Wayne Primeau, Joel Eriksson Ek)
CAI - Randy McKay 10 (Marc Savard, unknown)
CAI - Patrick Marleau 6 (Ales Kotalik, Steve Begin)
CAI - unknown (unknown, Marc Savard)
CAI - Tage Thompson 4 (Joel Eriksson Ek, unknown)
ORO - Jason Arnott 5 (Radim Vrbata, Daniel Alfredsson)
ORO - Mike Bullard 2 (Zachary L'Heureux, Fabian Lysell)
ORO - Zachary L'Heureux 4 (Dave Manson, Ted Donato)
ORO - Jarome Iginla 7 (Sylvain Cote, Darryl Sydor)
ORO - Ted Donato 5 (Marco Sturm, Prokhor Poltapov)
Goaltender Summary
Dungarvin Whoopers: Marty Turco
Perth-Andover Fiddleheads: Ron Tugnutt

× Avatar