Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

5

Game #83

Final
Attendance: 15,000
3

Game #83

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
DOR 1 2 2 5
BAT 0 2 1 3
Powerplay
DOR 1 for 4
BAT 1 for 3
Shots 1 2 3 T
DOR 17 8 13 38
BAT 5 17 4 26

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. DORCHESTER, ROMANOV 4 (CAUFIELD) (PP), 13:19
Penalties
M. TKACHUK BAT (ROUGHING, Minor, Misconduct) 13:07, G. DENISENKO BAT (CHARGING, Major) 16:08

Period 2

Scoring
2. BATHURST, YZERMAN 10 (QUINN), 06:58
3. DORCHESTER, GREIG 2 (MARNER, BOUCHER), 09:46
4. DORCHESTER, BENIERS 6 (SEIDER, DELLANDREA), 10:53
5. BATHURST, SVECHNIKOV 5 (HOUSLEY, YZERMAN), 12:00
Penalties
K. DACH BAT (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 07:26, T. BOUCHER DOR (CHARGING, Minor) 13:54, R. GREIG DOR (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 18:32

Period 3

Scoring
6. BATHURST, QUINN 12 (UNASSISTED) (PP), 00:10
7. DORCHESTER, YORK 2 (LUCIUS), 00:27
8. DORCHESTER, LUCIUS 6 (MITTELSTADT, YORK), 15:11
Penalties
A. BOQVIST BAT (BOARDING, Minor) 01:41, R. GREIG DOR (BOARDING, Minor, Misconduct) 07:30

Skater Summary

Dorchester Devils

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Cam York112103127
Chaz Lucius112103026
Matty Beniers101004028
Alexander Romanov101004126
Ridly Greig101114205
Moritz Seider011003324
Casey Mittelstadt011003122
Cole Caufield011-101017
Tyler Boucher01112108
Ty Dellandrea01110017
Mitchell Marner01110117
Samuel Poulin000102227
Ville Heinola000102126
Mark Recchi000-104117
Olen Zellweger000100111
Henri Jokiharju00010108
Xavier Bourgault00010407
Francesco Pinelli00000001

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Jack Quinn112002023
Steve Yzerman112005220
Andrei Svechnikov101102018
Phil Housley011104721
Adam Boqvist000-322128
Jake Sanderson000100725
Dylan Holloway000000320
Kirby Dach000-324119
Patrik Laine000-100018
Nolan Allan000003415
Ryan Johnson000-101014
Brennan Othmann000-101013
Jacob Bernard-Docker000-101113
Martin Kaut000-100112
Grigori Denisenko000-151012
William Stromgren000-10009
Matthew Tkachuk000012007
Bob Corkum00000002

Goaltender Summary

Dorchester Devils

Player Result S SA SA%
Ilya Samsonov W23260.885

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player Result S SA SA%
Mackenzie Blackwood L30350.857
Hunter Jones -331.000

Game Notes

  • Hunter Jones enters game at 15:11 of 3rd period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Kedgwick Golden Knights7
Dildo Ducklings0
Scoring Summary
DOR - Erik Cole 7 (Filip Chytil, Wayne Presley)
DOR - Igor Kravchuk 3 (Mark Osborne, P.J. Axelsson)
DOR - Daniel Briere 11 (Teemu Selanne, Gaetan Duchesne)
DOR - Teemu Selanne 6 (Erik Rasmussen, Craig Janney)
DOR - P.J. Axelsson 4 (Chase Stillman, Niklas Hagman)
DOR - Paul Mara 3 (Michal Rozsival, Mike Hough)
DOR - Erik Cole 8 (Jeff Norton, Rob Zettler)
Goaltender Summary
Kedgwick Golden Knights: Erik Portillo
Dildo Ducklings: Fred Brathwaite

× Avatar