Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

2

Game #82

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,000
2

Game #82

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 OT T
MIR 0 1 1 0 2
SJK 0 1 1 0 2
Powerplay
MIR 0 for 1
SJK 1 for 2
Shots 1 2 3 OT T
MIR 6 9 14 2 31
SJK 16 7 9 1 33

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
None

Period 2

Scoring
1. SAINT JOHN, GUENTHER 11 (LECAVALIER, BOLDY), 00:02
2. MIRAMICHI, ROSSI 7 (SEDIN, HEISKANEN), 08:37
Penalties
C. PERFETTI MIR (BOARDING, Minor) 05:09

Period 3

Scoring
3. SAINT JOHN, CARPENTER 5 (LUNDKVIST) (PP), 04:06
4. MIRAMICHI, DRYSDALE 5 (WHITE, ROSSI), 12:43
Penalties
C. PERFETTI MIR (ROUGHING, Double Minor) 01:10

Overtime

Scoring
No Scoring
Penalties
J. TROUBA SJK (HOOKING, Minor) 02:36

Skater Summary

Miramichi Moose

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Marco Rossi112204025
Jamie Drysdale101104025
Miro Heiskanen0112021029
Daniel Sedin011002121
Colin White01110010
Quinton Byfield000104028
Rodion Amirov000104224
Simon Edvinsson000001322
Henrik Sedin000-101021
Philip Broberg000-102221
William Wallinder000000118
Seth Jarvis000-102118
Cole Perfetti000061016
Carson Lambos000000214
Zachary Dean000003013
Isak Rosen000001013
Joe Veleno00000005
Marat Khusnutdinov00000005

Saint John Kings

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Dylan Guenther101102226
Bobby Carpenter101-101014
Nils Lundkvist011000127
Vincent Lecavalier011004025
Matthew Boldy011003124
Noah Dobson000-105528
Jesperi Kotkaniemi000-106226
Brandt Clarke000001025
Liam Foudy000-102025
Thomas Harley000-104225
Alexis Lafreniere000-101124
Dylan Cozens000001213
Jackson LaCombe000002013
Jacob Trouba000021012
Jesper Bratt000000012
Rasmus Kupari00000003
Ryan Suzuki00000000
Nolan Patrick00000000

Goaltender Summary

Miramichi Moose

Player Result S SA SA%
Hugo Alnefelt T31330.939

Saint John Kings

Player Result S SA SA%
Logan Thompson T29310.935

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Harcourt Hitmen6
Norton Dukes5
Scoring Summary
MIR - Jason Chimera 9 (Troy Mallette, Danila Klimovich)
MIR - Anson Carter 7 (Patrik Stefan, Brock Boeser)
MIR - Danila Klimovich 8 (Nikolai Antropov, Rob Brown)
MIR - Garry Valk 6 (Sergei Brylin, Brian Bellows)
MIR - Robert Lang 10 (Tony Tanti, Jack Eichel)
MIR - Danila Klimovich 9 (Jim Sandlak, Jim Peplinski)
SJK - John LeClair 10 (Brian Rolston, Scott Gomez)
SJK - Mike Rupp 7 (Richard Smehlik, Wyatt Johnston)
SJK - Nolan Foote 6 (Nick Schmaltz, Sean Behrens)
SJK - Sean Behrens 4 (Andre Burakovsky, Ethan Moreau)
SJK - Ethan Moreau 9 (Mike Ramsey, unknown)
Goaltender Summary
Harcourt Hitmen: Corey Schwab
Norton Dukes: Roberto Luongo

× Avatar