Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

0

Game #79

Final
Attendance: 15,000
2

Game #79

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
DOR 0 0 0 0
SOU 1 1 0 2
Powerplay
DOR 0 for 2
SOU 0 for 1
Shots 1 2 3 T
DOR 10 11 10 31
SOU 13 9 7 29

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. SOUTH ESK, MATTHEWS 5 (KRAVTSOV), 05:43
Penalties
A. MATTHEWS SOU (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 08:01, H. JOKIHARJU DOR (ELBOWING, Minor) 10:11

Period 2

Scoring
2. SOUTH ESK, CHELIOS 2 (LUNDELL, SERGACHEV), 01:46
Penalties
C. CHELIOS SOU (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 06:44

Period 3

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
None

Skater Summary

Dorchester Devils

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Moritz Seider000-201223
Alexander Romanov000-204023
Matty Beniers000-204223
Cam York000000322
Samuel Poulin000003122
Chaz Lucius000002021
Ville Heinola000000021
Cole Caufield000-106120
Casey Mittelstadt000002019
Mark Recchi000-102119
Olen Zellweger000001217
Henri Jokiharju000020016
Ridly Greig000003214
Mitchell Marner000002014
Tyler Boucher000001414
Ty Dellandrea000-10004
Xavier Bourgault000-10003
Francesco Pinelli00000002

South Esk Scotsmen

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Chris Chelios101123623
Auston Matthews101121016
Mikhail Sergachev011102221
Anton Lundell011103621
Vitali Kravtsov011102014
Alexander Alexeyev000003425
Bowen Byram000000223
Elias Pettersson000001322
Lucas Raymond000001122
John Peterka000102520
Clayton Keller000100119
Trevor Zegras000003618
Quinn Hughes000101215
Oskar Olausson000103115
Kaedan Korczak000103113
John Beecher00000007
Anthony Beauvillier00000101
Vince Dunn00000000

Goaltender Summary

Dorchester Devils

Player Result S SA SA%
Ilya Samsonov L27290.931

South Esk Scotsmen

Player Result S SA SA%
Yaroslav Askarov W (SO)31311.000

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Kedgwick Golden Knights18
Conception Bay Riders13
Scoring Summary
DOR - Erik Cole 6 (Jeff Norton, Niklas Hagman)
DOR - Mark Osborne 4 (Daniel Briere, Craig Janney)
DOR - Niklas Hagman 7 (Wayne Presley, Rob Zettler)
DOR - Niklas Hagman 8 (Teemu Selanne, Mike Hough)
DOR - Craig Janney 7 (Filip Chytil, P.J. Axelsson)
DOR - Teemu Selanne 4 (Chase Stillman, Erik Rasmussen)
DOR - Niklas Hagman 9 (Robyn Regehr, Igor Kravchuk)
DOR - Jeff Norton 5 (Michal Rozsival, Garnet Exelby)
DOR - Chase Stillman 14 (Paul Mara, Gaetan Duchesne)
DOR - Gaetan Duchesne 7 (Adam Burt, Niklas Hagman)
DOR - Chase Stillman 15 (Jeff Norton, Robyn Regehr)
DOR - Mike Hough 8 (Daniel Briere, Gaetan Duchesne)
DOR - Craig Janney 8 (Mark Osborne, P.J. Axelsson)
DOR - Filip Chytil 6 (Daniel Briere, P.J. Axelsson)
DOR - Mark Osborne 5 (Daniel Briere, Wayne Presley)
DOR - Craig Janney 9 (Gaetan Duchesne, Gaetan Duchesne)
DOR - Mark Osborne 6 (Rob Zettler, Wayne Presley)
DOR - Teemu Selanne 5 (Jeff Norton, Daniel Briere)
SOU - David Gustafsson 7 (Yanic Perreault, Carter Verhaeghe)
SOU - David Legwand 7 (David Pastrnak, Jim Kyte)
SOU - Nils Hoglander 14 (Ivan Provorov, Curtis Lazar)
SOU - Brad Lukowich 3 (Rob Ray, Kent Manderville)
SOU - David Legwand 8 (Samuel Helenius, Dana Murzyn)
SOU - Nils Hoglander 15 (Niklas Kronwall, Darius Kasparitis)
SOU - David Legwand 9 (unknown, unknown)
SOU - Nils Hoglander 16 (unknown, unknown)
SOU - Yanic Perreault 1 (unknown, unknown)
SOU - David Pastrnak 9 (Rob Ray, unknown)
SOU - Niklas Kronwall 1 (unknown, unknown)
SOU - Niklas Kronwall 2 (David Legwand, unknown)
SOU - David Gustafsson 8 (Carter Verhaeghe, Rob Ray)
Goaltender Summary
Kedgwick Golden Knights: Rick DiPietro
Conception Bay Riders: Damian Rhodes

× Avatar