Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

3

Game #78

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,000
3

Game #78

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 OT T
SJK 0 2 1 0 3
ORO 1 1 1 0 3
Powerplay
SJK 1 for 4
ORO 1 for 1
Shots 1 2 3 OT T
SJK 5 18 8 2 33
ORO 4 8 11 1 24

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. OROMOCTO, ZADINA 6 (BARRON, FEHERVARY) (PP), 04:51
Penalties
N. DOBSON SJK (ROUGHING, Double Minor) 03:21, M. FEHERVARY ORO (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 06:16

Period 2

Scoring
2. SAINT JOHN, COZENS 3 (LACOMBE, BRATT), 00:43
3. SAINT JOHN, LAFRENIERE 5 (UNASSISTED), 14:57
4. OROMOCTO, FEHERVARY 1 (AHO, THOMAS), 19:50
Penalties
R. THOMAS ORO (ROUGHING, Minor) 09:45, S. MORROW ORO (ROUGHING, Minor) 16:50

Period 3

Scoring
5. SAINT JOHN, KOTKANIEMI 9 (DOBSON, FOUDY) (PP), 09:52
6. OROMOCTO, PODKOLZIN 3 (NEIGHBOURS, LAPIERRE), 10:53
Penalties
J. BARRON ORO (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 09:09

Overtime

Scoring
No Scoring
Penalties
None

Skater Summary

Saint John Kings

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Jesperi Kotkaniemi101002126
Alexis Lafreniere101107020
Dylan Cozens101104014
Liam Foudy011107224
Noah Dobson011042624
Jackson LaCombe011101013
Jesper Bratt011101112
Nils Lundkvist000000229
Dylan Guenther000-201128
Brandt Clarke000003027
Vincent Lecavalier000-102025
Matthew Boldy000-200224
Thomas Harley000102320
Jacob Trouba000-200117
Bobby Carpenter000100213
Rasmus Kupari00000107
Ryan Suzuki00000000
Nolan Patrick00000000

Oromocto Senators

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Martin Fehervary112123122
Filip Zadina101103123
Vasili Podkolzin101002118
Justin Barron011120426
Robert Thomas011122625
Sebastian Aho011105022
Jake Neighbours011002222
Hendrix Lapierre011000020
Lassi Thomson000001022
Mason McTavish000-100422
Kent Johnson000-102221
Luke Hughes000-100120
Rasmus Sandin000-101020
Brett Hull000-102118
Scott Morrow000021017
Pavel Zacha00000001
Drake Batherson00000000
Yegor Sharangovich00000000

Goaltender Summary

Saint John Kings

Player Result S SA SA%
Logan Thompson T21240.875

Oromocto Senators

Player Result S SA SA%
Spencer Knight T30330.909

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Norton Dukes1
Perth-Andover Fiddleheads0
Scoring Summary
SJK - Mike Rupp 6 (Scott Gomez, Kevin Haller)
Goaltender Summary
Norton Dukes: Roberto Luongo
Perth-Andover Fiddleheads: Ron Tugnutt

× Avatar