Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

1

Game #77

Final
Attendance: 15,000
3

Game #77

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
MON 0 0 1 1
BAT 1 1 1 3
Powerplay
MON 0 for 2
BAT 0 for 3
Shots 1 2 3 T
MON 10 6 11 27
BAT 14 11 12 37

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. BATHURST, QUINN 10 (SANDERSON, BOQVIST) (SH), 18:57
Penalties
K. MILLER MON (ELBOWING, Minor) 10:40, B. HAYTON MON (ELBOWING, Minor) 11:59, A. BOQVIST BAT (BOARDING, Minor) 15:52, J. BERNARD-DOCKER BAT (ELBOWING, Minor) 18:10

Period 2

Scoring
2. BATHURST, QUINN 11 (SANDERSON, SVECHNIKOV), 07:45
Penalties
None

Period 3

Scoring
3. MONCTON, SVECHKOV 6 (HAYTON, LEASON), 18:43
4. BATHURST, HOLLOWAY 4 (KAUT, OTHMANN), 19:18
Penalties
K. KAKKO MON (GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor) 15:01

Skater Summary

Moncton Melons

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Fedor Svechkov101101114
Barrett Hayton011120120
Brett Leason011102215
Rasmus Dahlin000-201327
Jack Hughes000-205025
Jakob Chychrun000-203322
Kaapo Kakko000-222022
Philip Tomasino000-203021
Aleksi Heimosalmi000003120
K'Andre Miller000021520
Jacob Perreault000002018
Matt Coronato000001018
Brayden Tracey000000015
Braden Schneider000100014
Shai Buium000102213
Yegor Chinakhov00000005
Philipp Kurashev00000105
Tyson Jost00000000

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Jack Quinn202007023
Jake Sanderson022102727
Dylan Holloway101102018
Adam Boqvist011124326
Andrei Svechnikov011002119
Brennan Othmann011104216
Martin Kaut01110016
Patrik Laine000002022
Phil Housley000004320
Kirby Dach000002220
Steve Yzerman000003119
Jacob Bernard-Docker000021118
William Stromgren000002014
Nolan Allan000000113
Grigori Denisenko000000012
Ryan Johnson000000012
Jakob Pelletier00000206
Bob Corkum00000002

Goaltender Summary

Moncton Melons

Player Result S SA SA%
Veini Vehvilainen L34370.919

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player Result S SA SA%
Mackenzie Blackwood W26270.963

Game Notes

  • Jakob Pelletier injured at 15:52 of the 1st Period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Tignish Aces1
Dildo Ducklings4
Scoring Summary
MON - Rick Tocchet 4 (Troy Loney, Joe Juneau)
BAT - Valeri Bure 3 (Logan Stankoven, Nelson Emerson)
BAT - Valeri Bure 4 (Jay O'Brien, Josh Doan)
BAT - John Leonard 2 (Robert Reichel, Noel Gunler)
BAT - Eric Boulton 3 (Matthew Tkachuk, Andrew Mangiapane)
Goaltender Summary
Tignish Aces: Vesa Toskala
Dildo Ducklings: Andrew Raycroft

× Avatar