Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

4

Game #76

Final
Attendance: 15,000
3

Game #76

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
RIV 2 1 1 4
CAI 1 0 2 3
Powerplay
RIV 0 for 1
CAI 1 for 3
Shots 1 2 3 T
RIV 8 8 9 25
CAI 7 7 11 25

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. RIVERVIEW, FARABEE 6 (BOUCHARD, MONTEMBEAULT), 05:26
2. CAINS, ZARY 6 (HISCHIER, MAKAR), 08:36
3. RIVERVIEW, LUNDESTROM 13 (BOUCHARD, YAMAMOTO), 08:56
Penalties
K. YAMAMOTO RIV (CHARGING, Minor) 09:12

Period 2

Scoring
4. RIVERVIEW, STUTZLE 10 (ROBITAILLE, SODERSTROM), 13:16
Penalties
A. HOLTZ CAI (CHARGING, Minor) 01:11, R. JARVENTIE RIV (CHECKING-FROM-BEHIND, Major) 18:56

Period 3

Scoring
5. CAINS, HOLTZ 9 (HISCHIER, MAKAR), 05:33
6. CAINS, BOLDUC 9 (MCMICHAEL, TURCOTTE) (PP), 14:11
7. RIVERVIEW, FARABEE 7 (COLANGELO, GUHLE) (SH), 16:14
Penalties
R. JARVENTIE RIV (ELBOWING, Major, Game Misconduct) 12:25 (Served by Brad Stuart)

Skater Summary

Riverview Royals

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Joel Farabee202105025
Evan Bouchard022102124
Isac Lundestrom101102226
Tim Stutzle101102016
Kaiden Guhle011-102529
Victor Soderstrom011003323
Kailer Yamamoto011121319
Luc Robitaille011104214
Sam Colangelo011-10028
Shakir Mukhamadullin000101619
Brad Stuart000100214
Dave Andreychuk000100114
Jason Robertson000000011
Zach Werenski000000211
Cody Glass000000010
Lukas Reichel000-102110
Roby Jarventie000010009
Arthur Kaliyev000-10114

Cains River Blues

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Cale Makar022101322
Nico Hischier022103021
Connor Zary101105023
Zachary Bolduc101001023
Alexander Holtz101125022
Connor McMichael011001124
Alex Turcotte011001223
Ty Smith000102227
Nicolas Beaudin000000021
Andrew Ference000001421
Tobias Bjornfot000-201119
Alex Newhook000-202013
Simon Holmstrom000-202213
Cale Fleury000-200012
Brendan Brisson000-20009
Alexander Nylander00000003
Steve Ott00000000
Kirill Kaprizov00000000

Goaltender Summary

Riverview Royals

Player Result S SA SA%
Samuel Montembeault W22250.880

Cains River Blues

Player Result S SA SA%
Igor Shesterkin L21250.840

Game Notes

  • Roby Jarventie ejected at 12:25 of the 3rd Period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Loggieville Cubs2
Dungarvin Whoopers2
Scoring Summary
RIV - John-Michael Liles 2 (Dominik Bokk, Moe Mantha)
RIV - Theoren Fleury 11 (Craig Adams, Ville Koivunen)
CAI - Joe Corvo 2 (Patrick Marleau, Mike Peca)
CAI - Tage Thompson 3 (Daymond Langkow, Dawson Mercer)
Goaltender Summary
Loggieville Cubs: Martin Biron
Dungarvin Whoopers: Roman Turek

× Avatar