Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

4

Game #75

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,000
3

Game #75

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 OT T
SOU 1 1 1 1 4
DOR 1 0 2 0 3
Powerplay
SOU 0 for 2
DOR 0 for 3
Shots 1 2 3 OT T
SOU 6 14 9 1 30
DOR 6 8 12 0 26

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. SOUTH ESK, KELLER 6 (PETERKA, LUNDELL), 13:27
2. DORCHESTER, POULIN 7 (HEINOLA, LUCIUS), 18:15
Penalties
A. LUNDELL SOU (ROUGHING, Minor) 01:04, A. BEAUVILLIER SOU (GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor) 02:46

Period 2

Scoring
3. SOUTH ESK, PETTERSSON 11 (ZEGRAS, BYRAM), 06:58
Penalties
M. RECCHI DOR (HOOKING, Minor) 10:57

Period 3

Scoring
4. DORCHESTER, RECCHI 6 (BENIERS, SEIDER), 00:52
5. SOUTH ESK, BYRAM 4 (RAYMOND, PETTERSSON), 01:32
6. DORCHESTER, GREIG 1 (JOKIHARJU, MARNER), 04:46
Penalties
K. KORCZAK SOU (CHARGING, Major) 09:37, C. MITTELSTADT DOR (CHARGING, Minor) 10:24

Overtime

Scoring
7. SOUTH ESK, ZEGRAS 2 (RAYMOND, ALEXEYEV), 00:47
Penalties
None

Skater Summary

South Esk Scotsmen

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Bowen Byram112306125
Elias Pettersson112305424
Trevor Zegras112302523
Lucas Raymond022302123
Clayton Keller101005018
Alexander Alexeyev011301429
Anton Lundell011024421
John Peterka011000518
Mikhail Sergachev000001323
Chris Chelios000000521
Oskar Olausson000-201216
Auston Matthews000-202114
Quinn Hughes000-200014
Vitali Kravtsov000-200010
Kaedan Korczak000-250110
John Beecher00000107
Anthony Beauvillier00002001
Vince Dunn00000000

Dorchester Devils

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Samuel Poulin101002022
Mark Recchi101-223119
Ridly Greig101101310
Matty Beniers011-201125
Moritz Seider011-200225
Ville Heinola011002224
Chaz Lucius011003024
Henri Jokiharju011100111
Mitchell Marner011100110
Cam York000002224
Alexander Romanov000-200124
Casey Mittelstadt000021021
Cole Caufield000-307020
Olen Zellweger000101116
Tyler Boucher000101111
Ty Dellandrea00010026
Xavier Bourgault00000215
Francesco Pinelli00000003

Goaltender Summary

South Esk Scotsmen

Player Result S SA SA%
Yaroslav Askarov W23260.885

Dorchester Devils

Player Result S SA SA%
Ilya Samsonov L26300.867

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Conception Bay Riders0
Kedgwick Golden Knights2
Scoring Summary
DOR - Chase Stillman 13 (Gaetan Duchesne, Erik Cole)
DOR - Paul Mara 2 (Adam Burt, Mark Osborne)
Goaltender Summary
Conception Bay Riders: Damian Rhodes
Kedgwick Golden Knights: Erik Portillo

× Avatar