Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

4

Game #74

Final
Attendance: 15,000
6

Game #74

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
ORO 0 2 2 4
ALB 2 1 3 6
Powerplay
ORO 1 for 3
ALB 1 for 2
Shots 1 2 3 T
ORO 16 10 17 43
ALB 12 8 11 31

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. ALBERT, WAHLSTROM 7 (POWER, MCDAVID) (PP), 01:06
2. ALBERT, KREBS 6 (FOX, EKLUND), 16:21
Penalties
L. HUGHES ORO (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 01:04, B. TKACHUK ALB (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 01:26

Period 2

Scoring
3. OROMOCTO, HUGHES 2 (MCTAVISH, JOHNSON), 03:08
4. ALBERT, EKLUND 13 (KREBS, SILLINGER), 15:47
5. OROMOCTO, JOHNSON 7 (AHO, BARRON), 18:29
Penalties
V. PODKOLZIN ORO (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 12:06, F. JOHANSSON ALB (ELBOWING, Minor) 16:25

Period 3

Scoring
6. ALBERT, MCDAVID 7 (TKACHUK, WAHLSTROM), 00:54
7. OROMOCTO, PODKOLZIN 2 (MORROW, LAPIERRE), 03:58
8. ALBERT, EKLUND 14 (KREBS, FOX), 07:04
9. ALBERT, SILLINGER 1 (WIESBLATT), 07:48
10. OROMOCTO, HUGHES 3 (SANDIN, MCTAVISH) (PP), 14:59
Penalties
A. EKBLAD ALB (ELBOWING, Minor) 14:32

Skater Summary

Oromocto Senators

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Luke Hughes202123021
Kent Johnson112204023
Mason McTavish022102022
Vasili Podkolzin101-223217
Rasmus Sandin011104122
Justin Barron011-103022
Sebastian Aho011-101019
Hendrix Lapierre011-207018
Scott Morrow011-201016
Brett Hull000104221
Jake Neighbours000-104319
Filip Zadina000-203019
Martin Fehervary000-203019
Robert Thomas000-201418
Lassi Thomson000-200018
Pavel Zacha00010002
Drake Batherson00000000
Yegor Sharangovich00000000

Albert County Renegade

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
William Eklund213102124
Peyton Krebs123203122
Connor McDavid112003320
Oliver Wahlstrom112104018
Adam Fox022102125
Mike Sillinger101002012
Brady Tkachuk011122825
Owen Power011101125
Cole Sillinger011204120
Ozzy Wiesblatt011001012
Aaron Ekblad000123022
Noah Hanifin000101320
Filip Johansson000-121014
Calen Addison000000013
Nick Suzuki000001012
Mackie Samoskevich00000106
Tyson Foerster00000005
Shane Pinto00000000

Goaltender Summary

Oromocto Senators

Player Result S SA SA%
Spencer Knight L19240.792
Mike Vernon -670.857

Albert County Renegade

Player Result S SA SA%
Jesper Wallstedt W39430.907

Game Notes

  • Mike Vernon enters game at 07:04 of 3rd period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Perth-Andover Fiddleheads16
CFB Chatham Lynx5
Scoring Summary
ORO - Scott Nichol 4 (Zachary L'Heureux, Dominic Moore)
ORO - Daniel Alfredsson 5 (Marco Sturm, Mike Bullard)
ORO - Sylvain Cote 3 (Scott Mellanby, Radim Vrbata)
ORO - Jarome Iginla 6 (Brenden Morrow, Prokhor Poltapov)
ORO - Prokhor Poltapov 4 (Luke Richardson, Fabian Lysell)
ORO - Fabian Lysell 3 (Ted Donato, Laurie Boschman)
ORO - Scott Mellanby 2 (Steve Chiasson, Dave Manson)
ORO - Radim Vrbata 7 (Stephane Richer, Jason Arnott)
ORO - Steve Chiasson 4 (Darryl Sydor, Brooks Orpik)
ORO - Zachary L'Heureux 2 (Adrian Aucoin, Darryl Sydor)
ORO - Laurie Boschman 2 (Prokhor Poltapov, Brooks Orpik)
ORO - Ted Donato 4 (Fabian Lysell, Scott Nichol)
ORO - Mike Bullard 1 (Dominic Moore, Prokhor Poltapov)
ORO - Radim Vrbata 8 (Jason Arnott, Daniel Alfredsson)
ORO - Laurie Boschman 3 (Jason Arnott, Fabian Lysell)
ORO - Zachary L'Heureux 3 (Zachary L'Heureux, Fabian Lysell)
ALB - Kim Johnsson 2 (Petr Klima, Mathew Barzal)
ALB - Ilya Fedotov 5 (Johan Garpenlov, Brian Propp)
ALB - Craig Wolanin 3 (Turner Stevenson, Steve Smith)
ALB - Travis Konecny 5 (Dylan Larkin, Dixon Ward)
ALB - Mike Krushelnyski 6 (Ryker Evans, Bill Lindsay)
Goaltender Summary
Perth-Andover Fiddleheads: Alexei Kolosov
CFB Chatham Lynx: Tristan Lennox

× Avatar