Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

5

Game #69

Final
Attendance: 15,000
7

Game #69

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
BAT 1 1 3 5
CAI 1 2 4 7
Powerplay
BAT 0 for 3
CAI 0 for 1
Shots 1 2 3 T
BAT 11 13 15 39
CAI 10 13 8 31

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. BATHURST, SVECHNIKOV 3 (UNASSISTED), 00:35
2. CAINS, PRIMEAU 2 (BJORNFOT, BRISSON), 07:01
Penalties
T. BJORNFOT CAI (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 10:45, N. BEAUDIN CAI (HIGHSTICKING, Major) 16:40, J. PELLETIER BAT (GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor) 18:11

Period 2

Scoring
3. CAINS, HOLTZ 8 (ZARY, HISCHIER), 03:26
4. CAINS, FLEURY 2 (HOLMSTROM, BRISSON), 08:13
5. BATHURST, LAINE 8 (JOHNSON, DACH), 15:20
Penalties
A. TURCOTTE CAI (CHARGING, Minor) 05:31

Period 3

Scoring
6. CAINS, SMITH 7 (HISCHIER, HOLTZ), 00:32
7. BATHURST, DENISENKO 4 (OTHMANN, ALLAN), 03:05
8. CAINS, BOLDUC 8 (TURCOTTE, BEAUDIN), 04:40
9. CAINS, FERENCE 1 (TURCOTTE, BEAUDIN), 07:54
10. BATHURST, BOQVIST 3 (HOUSLEY, QUINN), 09:33
11. CAINS, HISCHIER 7 (ZARY, HOLTZ), 14:07
12. BATHURST, SVECHNIKOV 4 (YZERMAN, QUINN), 15:54
Penalties
None

Skater Summary

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Andrei Svechnikov202006022
Jack Quinn022003224
Adam Boqvist101-104329
Patrik Laine101-205020
Grigori Denisenko101106015
Phil Housley011-201425
Steve Yzerman011001022
Kirby Dach011-202021
Brennan Othmann011002116
Ryan Johnson011-201016
Nolan Allan011201212
Jakob Pelletier000-123219
Jacob Bernard-Docker000-203219
Dylan Holloway000000117
Helge Grans000100313
Martin Kaut000-10106
William Stromgren000-10003
Bob Corkum00000000

Cains River Blues

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Alexander Holtz123103023
Nico Hischier123101020
Alex Turcotte022122021
Nicolas Beaudin022151019
Connor Zary022102118
Brendan Brisson022003011
Ty Smith101103127
Andrew Ference101102222
Zachary Bolduc101103018
Cale Fleury101003113
Wayne Primeau101001310
Tobias Bjornfot011022114
Simon Holmstrom011000010
Cale Makar000104726
Connor McMichael000100022
Alex Newhook00000108
Kirill Kaprizov00000017
Alexander Nylander00000001

Goaltender Summary

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player Result S SA SA%
Hunter Jones L21260.808
Fred Brathwaite -350.600

Cains River Blues

Player Result S SA SA%
Igor Shesterkin W30350.857
Craig Anderson -441.000

Game Notes

  • Fred Brathwaite enters game at 04:40 of 3rd period
  • Craig Anderson enters game at 15:54 of 3rd period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Dildo Ducklings1
Dungarvin Whoopers4
Scoring Summary
BAT - John Leonard 1 (Eric Boulton, Igor Ulanov)
CAI - Dawson Mercer 5 (Marc Savard, Randy McKay)
CAI - Patrick Marleau 5 (Kyle McLaren, Alexander Khavanov)
CAI - Dawson Mercer 6 (Steve Ott, Daymond Langkow)
CAI - Randy McKay 8 (Mike Foligno, Anton Volchenkov)
Goaltender Summary
Dildo Ducklings: Andrew Raycroft
Dungarvin Whoopers: Roman Turek

× Avatar