Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

3

Game #68

Final
Attendance: 15,000
4

Game #68

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
SJK 1 2 0 3
SOU 1 2 1 4
Powerplay
SJK 2 for 3
SOU 0 for 2
Shots 1 2 3 T
SJK 14 13 3 30
SOU 8 11 14 33

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. SAINT JOHN, KOTKANIEMI 5 (GUENTHER, BOLDY) (PP), 05:13
2. SOUTH ESK, RAYMOND 5 (PETTERSSON, BYRAM), 18:01
Penalties
K. KORCZAK SOU (SPEARING, Major) 02:15, L. RAYMOND SOU (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 02:33

Period 2

Scoring
3. SOUTH ESK, MATTHEWS 4 (KRAVTSOV, KORCZAK), 01:04
4. SAINT JOHN, KOTKANIEMI 6 (FOUDY, LAFRENIERE) (PP), 03:27
5. SAINT JOHN, BRATT 1 (COZENS, TROUBA), 12:22
6. SOUTH ESK, PETTERSSON 10 (RAYMOND, ZEGRAS), 12:58
Penalties
Q. HUGHES SOU (HIGHSTICKING, Double Minor) 03:19, A. LAFRENIERE SJK (HOOKING, Minor) 06:03

Period 3

Scoring
7. SOUTH ESK, KORCZAK 1 (KRAVTSOV, HUGHES), 07:48
Penalties
J. BRATT SJK (ROUGHING, Minor) 08:21

Skater Summary

Saint John Kings

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Jesperi Kotkaniemi202004225
Jesper Bratt101021013
Liam Foudy011002024
Dylan Guenther011-303222
Alexis Lafreniere011022120
Matthew Boldy011-302019
Dylan Cozens011002114
Jacob Trouba011001213
Noah Dobson000002225
Nils Lundkvist000-302025
Brandt Clarke000-301222
Thomas Harley000001021
Vincent Lecavalier000-304121
Bobby Carpenter000001314
Jackson LaCombe000001014
Rasmus Kupari00000104
Ryan Suzuki00000000
Nolan Patrick00000000

South Esk Scotsmen

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Elias Pettersson112205725
Lucas Raymond112224521
Kaedan Korczak11215109
Vitali Kravtsov022101010
Auston Matthews101102112
Bowen Byram011204426
Trevor Zegras011103124
Quinn Hughes011140112
Alexander Alexeyev000200630
Anton Lundell000003423
Mikhail Sergachev000005322
Chris Chelios000001221
John Peterka000001119
Clayton Keller000002219
Oskar Olausson000101011
John Beecher00010005
Anthony Beauvillier00000001
Vince Dunn00000000

Goaltender Summary

Saint John Kings

Player Result S SA SA%
Logan Thompson L29330.879

South Esk Scotsmen

Player Result S SA SA%
Yaroslav Askarov W27300.900

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Norton Dukes0
Conception Bay Riders2
Scoring Summary
SOU - David Pastrnak 8 (Yanic Perreault, David Legwand)
SOU - Curtis Lazar 2 (Jim Kyte, Nils Hoglander)
Goaltender Summary
Norton Dukes: Roberto Luongo
Conception Bay Riders: Damian Rhodes

× Avatar