Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

2

Game #67

Final
Attendance: 15,000
5

Game #67

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
MON 0 2 0 2
ORO 3 0 2 5
Powerplay
MON 0 for 1
ORO 0 for 2
Shots 1 2 3 T
MON 9 14 8 31
ORO 14 10 13 37

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. OROMOCTO, BARRON 2 (THOMAS, AHO), 04:15
2. OROMOCTO, MORROW 2 (LAPIERRE, NEIGHBOURS), 05:20
3. OROMOCTO, THOMSON 3 (NEIGHBOURS, MORROW), 10:23
Penalties
S. AHO ORO (ROUGHING, Minor) 15:19

Period 2

Scoring
4. MONCTON, SVECHKOV 5 (TRACEY, LEASON), 02:53
5. MONCTON, TOMASINO 3 (HUGHES, CHYCHRUN), 17:24
Penalties
B. SCHNEIDER MON (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 19:32

Period 3

Scoring
6. OROMOCTO, BARRON 3 (THOMAS), 05:27
7. OROMOCTO, HULL 5 (HUGHES, JOHNSON), 16:31
Penalties
K. MILLER MON (ROUGHING, Double Minor) 07:15

Skater Summary

Moncton Melons

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Philip Tomasino101006022
Fedor Svechkov101103011
Jakob Chychrun011-101324
Jack Hughes011003023
Brayden Tracey011101112
Brett Leason011101010
Rasmus Dahlin000-102128
Kaapo Kakko000-105025
Barrett Hayton000-303222
Aleksi Heimosalmi000-301022
K'Andre Miller000-341320
Jacob Perreault000-301020
Matt Coronato000-302120
Braden Schneider000121013
Shai Buium000100110
Yegor Chinakhov000-10016
Philipp Kurashev000-10006
Tyson Jost00000000

Oromocto Senators

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Justin Barron202206119
Scott Morrow112103016
Jake Neighbours022101218
Robert Thomas022200017
Brett Hull101005221
Lassi Thomson101102317
Kent Johnson011000025
Luke Hughes011000122
Sebastian Aho011221020
Hendrix Lapierre011101220
Mason McTavish000005024
Rasmus Sandin000002223
Filip Zadina000208118
Martin Fehervary000202118
Vasili Podkolzin000101017
Pavel Zacha00000002
Drake Batherson00000000
Yegor Sharangovich00000000

Goaltender Summary

Moncton Melons

Player Result S SA SA%
Veini Vehvilainen L32370.865
Thatcher Demko -000

Oromocto Senators

Player Result S SA SA%
Mike Vernon W29310.935

Game Notes

  • Thatcher Demko enters game at 16:31 of 3rd period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Tignish Aces4
Perth-Andover Fiddleheads0
Scoring Summary
MON - Lawson Crouse 4 (unknown, Arron Asham)
MON - Lawson Crouse 5 (Joe Juneau, Dave Reid)
MON - Greg Johnson 6 (Troy Loney, Jesse Puljujarvi)
MON - Jesse Puljujarvi 8 (Normand Rochefort, Vincent Iorio)
Goaltender Summary
Tignish Aces: Vesa Toskala
Perth-Andover Fiddleheads: Ron Tugnutt

× Avatar