Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

2

Game #66

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,000
3

Game #66

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 OT T
RIV 0 1 1 0 2
ALB 0 2 0 1 3
Powerplay
RIV 0 for 4
ALB 1 for 2
Shots 1 2 3 OT T
RIV 13 11 3 1 28
ALB 6 12 12 1 31

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
A. EKBLAD ALB (ELBOWING, Minor, Misconduct) 05:14

Period 2

Scoring
1. RIVERVIEW, STUTZLE 9 (ROBITAILLE, ANDREYCHUK), 02:10
2. ALBERT, SAMOSKEVICH 3 (FOERSTER, TKACHUK), 14:45
3. ALBERT, EKLUND 12 (KREBS, SILLINGER), 17:10
Penalties
O. POWER ALB (CHARGING, Minor) 05:56

Period 3

Scoring
4. RIVERVIEW, SODERSTROM 4 (MUKHAMADULLIN, ROBITAILLE), 03:35
Penalties
F. JOHANSSON ALB (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 04:21, B. STUART RIV (BOARDING, Minor) 09:59, O. POWER ALB (ROUGHING, Minor) 13:19

Overtime

Scoring
5. ALBERT, SILLINGER 3 (KREBS, EKLUND) (PP), 01:39
Penalties
T. STUTZLE RIV (HIGHSTICKING, Double Minor) 00:39

Skater Summary

Riverview Royals

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Luc Robitaille022102020
Victor Soderstrom101103122
Tim Stutzle101143220
Shakir Mukhamadullin011101321
Dave Andreychuk011104020
Joel Farabee000-102229
Kaiden Guhle000-101327
Evan Bouchard000-102027
Isac Lundestrom000001025
Kailer Yamamoto000004124
Zach Werenski000001015
Lukas Reichel000000013
Brad Stuart000020412
Cody Glass000002010
Roby Jarventie000001010
Sam Colangelo000-10006
Arthur Kaliyev000-10105
Darcy Hordichuk00000000

Albert County Renegade

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
William Eklund112-103029
Cole Sillinger112-105020
Peyton Krebs022-103326
Mackie Samoskevich10110207
Brady Tkachuk0110051129
Tyson Foerster01110005
Adam Fox000000025
Owen Power000141224
Noah Hanifin000102221
Connor McDavid000002220
Aaron Ekblad000-1121119
Oliver Wahlstrom000002017
Filip Johansson000020115
Ozzy Wiesblatt000000012
Calen Addison000002112
Mike Sillinger00000119
Nick Suzuki00000209
Shane Pinto00000000

Goaltender Summary

Riverview Royals

Player Result S SA SA%
Joel Blomqvist L28310.903

Albert County Renegade

Player Result S SA SA%
Jesper Wallstedt W26280.929

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Loggieville Cubs2
CFB Chatham Lynx10
Scoring Summary
RIV - Theoren Fleury 9 (Craig Adams, Jochen Hecht)
RIV - Zack Ostapchuk 4 (John-Michael Liles, Dylan Strome)
ALB - Dylan Larkin 3 (Bill Lindsay, Ilya Fedotov)
ALB - Ryker Evans 6 (Mathew Barzal, Ryan O'Rourke)
ALB - Thomas Chabot 2 (Petr Klima, Johan Garpenlov)
ALB - Turner Stevenson 4 (Kim Johnsson, Mike Krushelnyski)
ALB - Dylan Larkin 4 (Stephane Yelle, Brian Propp)
ALB - Ryker Evans 7 (Petr Svoboda, Travis Konecny)
ALB - Mathew Barzal 5 (Jacob Larsson, Dixon Ward)
ALB - Johan Garpenlov 5 (Steve Smith, Craig Wolanin)
ALB - Kim Johnsson 1 (Petr Klima, Ryan O'Rourke)
ALB - Bill Lindsay 2 (Stephane Yelle, Johan Garpenlov)
Goaltender Summary
Loggieville Cubs: Byron Dafoe
CFB Chatham Lynx: Tristan Jarry

× Avatar