Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

6

Game #64

Final
Attendance: 15,000
5

Game #64

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
SOU 3 0 3 6
DOR 0 1 4 5
Powerplay
SOU 2 for 4
DOR 0 for 4
Shots 1 2 3 T
SOU 15 6 12 33
DOR 5 5 7 17

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. SOUTH ESK, ALEXEYEV 2 (PETTERSSON, BYRAM), 08:40
2. SOUTH ESK, SERGACHEV 2 (UNASSISTED), 13:02
3. SOUTH ESK, MATTHEWS 2 (KRAVTSOV, OLAUSSON), 16:18
Penalties
X. BOURGAULT DOR (GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor) 05:15, L. RAYMOND SOU (ROUGHING, Minor, Misconduct) 05:28, B. BYRAM SOU (BOARDING, Minor) 09:04, B. BYRAM SOU (ELBOWING, Minor) 18:26

Period 2

Scoring
4. DORCHESTER, LUCIUS 4 (POULIN), 16:17
Penalties
J. PETERKA SOU (BOARDING, Minor) 05:17, R. GREIG DOR (ELBOWING, Minor) 05:17

Period 3

Scoring
5. SOUTH ESK, MATTHEWS 3 (SERGACHEV, KRAVTSOV) (PP), 04:58
6. DORCHESTER, RECCHI 5 (SEIDER, BENIERS), 10:44
7. DORCHESTER, LUCIUS 5 (YORK, HEINOLA), 15:15
8. SOUTH ESK, PETTERSSON 9 (ZEGRAS, SERGACHEV), 15:35
9. DORCHESTER, CAUFIELD 4 (MARNER, GREIG), 16:09
10. DORCHESTER, MARNER 2 (GREIG, BOUCHER), 17:51
11. SOUTH ESK, SERGACHEV 3 (LUNDELL) (PP), 19:11
Penalties
O. ZELLWEGER DOR (HOOKING, Minor) 03:08, K. KORCZAK SOU (ELBOWING, Minor) 11:10, M. MARNER DOR (BOARDING, Minor) 18:09, V. HEINOLA DOR (CHARGING, Minor) 18:38

Skater Summary

South Esk Scotsmen

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Mikhail Sergachev224-205625
Auston Matthews202205017
Elias Pettersson112103524
Vitali Kravtsov022101112
Alexander Alexeyev101106628
Trevor Zegras011204421
Anton Lundell011-301321
Oskar Olausson011103115
Bowen Byram01114009
Chris Chelios000-201225
Clayton Keller000-301220
Lucas Raymond000-1120319
John Peterka000-222018
Kaedan Korczak000021017
Quinn Hughes000100315
John Beecher000-10006
Vince Dunn000-10002
Anthony Beauvillier00000000

Dorchester Devils

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Chaz Lucius202002124
Mitchell Marner112122110
Ridly Greig022120111
Cole Caufield101202020
Mark Recchi101103319
Matty Beniers011001426
Cam York011002325
Ville Heinola011020023
Samuel Poulin011000323
Moritz Seider011001522
Tyler Boucher011000012
Alexander Romanov000002223
Casey Mittelstadt000000120
Olen Zellweger000120114
Henri Jokiharju000101013
Xavier Bourgault000-12104
Ty Dellandrea000-10003
Francesco Pinelli00000010

Goaltender Summary

South Esk Scotsmen

Player Result S SA SA%
Benjamin Gaudreau W12170.706
Patrik Hamrla -000

Dorchester Devils

Player Result S SA SA%
Ilya Samsonov -20250.800
Drew Commesso L780.875

Game Notes

  • Bowen Byram injured at 02:40 of the 2nd Period
  • Drew Commesso enters game at 15:35 of 3rd period
  • Patrik Hamrla enters game at 17:51 of 3rd period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Conception Bay Riders1
Kedgwick Golden Knights11
Scoring Summary
SOU - Kent Manderville 5 (David Pastrnak, Yanic Perreault)
DOR - Filip Chytil 5 (Erik Rasmussen, Mike Hough)
DOR - Gaetan Duchesne 5 (Chase Stillman, Teemu Selanne)
DOR - Niklas Hagman 4 (Mark Osborne, Daniel Briere)
DOR - Niklas Hagman 5 (Paul Mara, Garnet Exelby)
DOR - Daniel Briere 10 (Craig Janney, Erik Cole)
DOR - Gaetan Duchesne 6 (P.J. Axelsson, Igor Kravchuk)
DOR - Jeff Norton 3 (Wayne Presley, Rob Zettler)
DOR - Niklas Hagman 6 (Robyn Regehr, Adam Burt)
DOR - Chase Stillman 12 (Teemu Selanne, Michal Rozsival)
DOR - Robyn Regehr 2 (Erik Cole, Craig Janney)
DOR - Teemu Selanne 3 (Wayne Presley, Wayne Presley)
Goaltender Summary
Conception Bay Riders: Damian Rhodes
Kedgwick Golden Knights: Erik Portillo

× Avatar