Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

2

Game #59

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,000
2

Game #59

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 OT T
DOR 1 0 1 0 2
SOU 1 1 0 0 2
Powerplay
DOR 0 for 2
SOU 0 for 4
Shots 1 2 3 OT T
DOR 3 8 6 1 18
SOU 10 8 13 2 33

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. SOUTH ESK, PETTERSSON 8 (ZEGRAS, SERGACHEV), 11:23
2. DORCHESTER, RECCHI 4 (CAUFIELD, ROMANOV), 11:38
Penalties
R. GREIG DOR (BOARDING, Minor, Game Misconduct) 07:11 (Served by Henri Jokiharju)

Period 2

Scoring
3. SOUTH ESK, BEECHER 2 (MATTHEWS, BYRAM), 15:01
Penalties
C. KELLER SOU (ELBOWING, Minor) 16:12, V. HEINOLA DOR (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 17:51

Period 3

Scoring
4. DORCHESTER, POULIN 6 (UNASSISTED) (SH), 05:25
Penalties
O. ZELLWEGER DOR (ROUGHING, Minor, Misconduct) 04:13, M. RECCHI DOR (HIGHSTICKING, Double Minor) 06:54, T. ZEGRAS SOU (GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor) 13:43

Overtime

Scoring
No Scoring
Penalties
None

Skater Summary

Dorchester Devils

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Samuel Poulin101-202328
Mark Recchi101142114
Alexander Romanov011102424
Cole Caufield011100213
Matty Beniers000101129
Cam York000-101229
Ville Heinola000-222329
Chaz Lucius000-202027
Henri Jokiharju000000122
Olen Zellweger000-1122121
Casey Mittelstadt000-201020
Mitchell Marner000000013
Tyler Boucher000000513
Xavier Bourgault00000119
Moritz Seider00010008
Francesco Pinelli00000008
Ty Dellandrea00000006
Ridly Greig000012201

South Esk Scotsmen

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Elias Pettersson101103619
John Beecher10110316
Mikhail Sergachev011004628
Auston Matthews011103127
Bowen Byram011103123
Trevor Zegras011022116
John Peterka000004132
Anton Lundell000005126
Alexander Alexeyev000102225
Chris Chelios000001425
Clayton Keller000020225
Oskar Olausson000000120
Vitali Kravtsov000001018
Quinn Hughes000000416
Kaedan Korczak000001213
Lucas Raymond00000103
Anthony Beauvillier00000000
Vince Dunn00000000

Goaltender Summary

Dorchester Devils

Player Result S SA SA%
Ilya Samsonov T31330.939

South Esk Scotsmen

Player Result S SA SA%
Yaroslav Askarov T16180.889

Game Notes

  • Lucas Raymond injured at 07:11 of the 1st Period
  • Ridly Greig ejected at 07:11 of the 1st Period
  • Moritz Seider injured at 03:08 of the 2nd Period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Kedgwick Golden Knights13
Conception Bay Riders12
Scoring Summary
DOR - Erik Rasmussen 3 (Daniel Briere, Craig Janney)
DOR - Mike Hough 6 (Wayne Presley, P.J. Axelsson)
DOR - Wayne Presley 10 (Mark Osborne, Michal Rozsival)
DOR - Adam Burt 2 (Igor Kravchuk, Teemu Selanne)
DOR - Garnet Exelby 2 (Gaetan Duchesne, Paul Mara)
DOR - Mark Osborne 2 (Chase Stillman, Filip Chytil)
DOR - Mike Hough 7 (Niklas Hagman, Robyn Regehr)
DOR - Garnet Exelby 3 (Rob Zettler, Jeff Norton)
DOR - Chase Stillman 10 (Erik Cole, Craig Janney)
DOR - Teemu Selanne 2 (Wayne Presley, Craig Janney)
DOR - Chase Stillman 11 (P.J. Axelsson, Craig Janney)
DOR - Erik Cole 5 (Filip Chytil, Gaetan Duchesne)
DOR - Daniel Briere 9 (Chase Stillman, Mark Osborne)
SOU - Kent Manderville 2 (Yanic Perreault, Curtis Lazar)
SOU - Kent Manderville 3 (Ivan Provorov, Rob Ray)
SOU - David Legwand 4 (Samuel Helenius, David Pastrnak)
SOU - Brad Lukowich 2 (Niklas Kronwall, Nils Hoglander)
SOU - Carter Verhaeghe 4 (Jim Kyte, Darius Kasparitis)
SOU - Kent Manderville 4 (David Gustafsson, unknown)
SOU - Nils Hoglander 13 (Dana Murzyn, unknown)
SOU - David Legwand 5 (unknown, unknown)
SOU - David Gustafsson 6 (Brad Lukowich, unknown)
SOU - Rob Ray 3 (Ivan Provorov, Curtis Lazar)
SOU - Rob Ray 4 (Nils Hoglander, unknown)
SOU - David Legwand 6 (unknown, unknown)
Goaltender Summary
Kedgwick Golden Knights: Erik Portillo
Conception Bay Riders: Damian Rhodes

× Avatar