Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

1

Game #58

Final
Attendance: 15,000
2

Game #58

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
SJK 0 0 1 1
ORO 1 0 1 2
Powerplay
SJK 0 for 5
ORO 0 for 3
Shots 1 2 3 T
SJK 10 4 14 28
ORO 8 10 6 24

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. OROMOCTO, MCTAVISH 7 (HULL, JOHNSON), 04:41
Penalties
V. PODKOLZIN ORO (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 06:34

Period 2

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
L. THOMSON ORO (ELBOWING, Minor) 01:48, L. FOUDY SJK (HIGHSTICKING, Double Minor) 07:24, J. TROUBA SJK (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 10:58, J. LACOMBE SJK (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 15:36

Period 3

Scoring
2. SAINT JOHN, LAFRENIERE 3 (FOUDY, HARLEY), 01:17
3. OROMOCTO, MCTAVISH 8 (SANDIN, HULL), 14:20
Penalties
B. HULL ORO (ROUGHING, Minor) 02:58, V. PODKOLZIN ORO (CHARGING, Double Minor) 06:50, S. MORROW ORO (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 19:08

Skater Summary

Saint John Kings

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Alexis Lafreniere101004220
Liam Foudy011043123
Thomas Harley011001022
Noah Dobson000107527
Dylan Guenther000001225
Jesperi Kotkaniemi000002225
Brandt Clarke000002024
Nils Lundkvist000000023
Matthew Boldy000001218
Vincent Lecavalier000002118
Jacob Trouba000-220113
Dylan Cozens000-102012
Jackson LaCombe000-120011
Bobby Carpenter000-100010
Jesper Bratt000-10018
Ryan Suzuki00000106
Rasmus Kupari00000205
Nolan Patrick00000000

Oromocto Senators

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Mason McTavish202104123
Brett Hull022122218
Kent Johnson011101126
Rasmus Sandin011102122
Luke Hughes000100123
Justin Barron000000222
Jake Neighbours000000120
Lassi Thomson000021519
Filip Zadina000003117
Hendrix Lapierre000000017
Robert Thomas000004117
Martin Fehervary000000116
Sebastian Aho000003016
Vasili Podkolzin000064115
Scott Morrow000020014
Pavel Zacha00000014
Yegor Sharangovich00000001
Drake Batherson00000000

Goaltender Summary

Saint John Kings

Player Result S SA SA%
Logan Thompson L22240.917

Oromocto Senators

Player Result S SA SA%
Mike Vernon W27280.964

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Norton Dukes18
Perth-Andover Fiddleheads2
Scoring Summary
SJK - Richard Smehlik 2 (Andre Burakovsky, John LeClair)
SJK - Nick Schmaltz 5 (Mike Rupp, Brian Rolston)
SJK - Nolan Foote 4 (Scott Gomez, Wyatt Johnston)
SJK - Andre Burakovsky 3 (Ethan Moreau, Sean Behrens)
SJK - Nolan Foote 5 (Kevin Haller, Mike Ramsey)
SJK - Mike Ramsey 2 (Brett Clark, Niclas Wallin)
SJK - Mike Ramsey 3 (unknown, unknown)
SJK - John LeClair 5 (unknown, Nolan Foote)
SJK - Ethan Moreau 8 (unknown, unknown)
SJK - Wyatt Johnston 2 (unknown, unknown)
SJK - John LeClair 6 (unknown, Mike Rupp)
SJK - John LeClair 7 (Andre Burakovsky, unknown)
SJK - Brian Rolston 11 (Scott Gomez, unknown)
SJK - Mike Ramsey 4 (unknown, unknown)
SJK - Brian Rolston 12 (unknown, unknown)
SJK - John LeClair 8 (unknown, unknown)
SJK - John LeClair 9 (unknown, unknown)
SJK - Scott Gomez 4 (unknown, unknown)
ORO - Jarome Iginla 5 (Brenden Morrow, Dominic Moore)
ORO - Jason Arnott 4 (Adrian Aucoin, Scott Mellanby)
Goaltender Summary
Norton Dukes: Roberto Luongo
Perth-Andover Fiddleheads: Alexei Kolosov

× Avatar