Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

1

Game #57

Final
Attendance: 15,000
5

Game #57

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
MON 0 0 1 1
BAT 1 2 2 5
Powerplay
MON 0 for 2
BAT 0 for 1
Shots 1 2 3 T
MON 10 4 10 24
BAT 12 16 8 36

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. BATHURST, SANDERSON 3 (DENISENKO, OTHMANN), 15:38
Penalties
None

Period 2

Scoring
2. BATHURST, SANDERSON 4 (SVECHNIKOV, HOUSLEY), 01:21
3. BATHURST, PELLETIER 5 (BOQVIST, LAINE), 06:16
Penalties
J. BERNARD-DOCKER BAT (CHARGING, Minor) 16:46

Period 3

Scoring
4. BATHURST, DACH 5 (LAINE, BLACKWOOD), 03:43
5. BATHURST, QUINN 7 (YZERMAN, SVECHNIKOV), 16:27
6. MONCTON, KAKKO 4 (DAHLIN, HUGHES), 19:41
Penalties
B. SCHNEIDER MON (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 06:41, B. OTHMANN BAT (CHARGING, Minor) 09:40

Skater Summary

Moncton Melons

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Kaapo Kakko101003027
Rasmus Dahlin011003528
Jack Hughes011001227
Jakob Chychrun000001326
K'Andre Miller000-102222
Barrett Hayton000-101220
Matt Coronato000-103020
Fedor Svechkov000-401120
Aleksi Heimosalmi000-103019
Jacob Perreault000-100018
Tyson Jost000102216
Braden Schneider000-320314
Brett Leason000-301013
Brayden Tracey000-301010
Shai Buium000-30009
Philipp Kurashev00000204
Yegor Chinakhov00000014

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Jake Sanderson202202421
Patrik Laine022205022
Andrei Svechnikov022102116
Kirby Dach101203121
Jakob Pelletier101204121
Jack Quinn101105218
Adam Boqvist011104127
Phil Housley011202223
Brennan Othmann011122119
Steve Yzerman011101016
Grigori Denisenko011102014
Dylan Holloway000102422
Jacob Bernard-Docker000120020
Nolan Allan000201318
Ryan Johnson00000009
Martin Kaut00000107
Bob Corkum00000001
William Stromgren00000001

Goaltender Summary

Moncton Melons

Player Result S SA SA%
Veini Vehvilainen L30350.857
Thatcher Demko -111.000

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player Result S SA SA%
Mackenzie Blackwood W23240.958

Game Notes

  • Jake Sanderson injured at 06:51 of the 3rd Period
  • Thatcher Demko enters game at 16:27 of 3rd period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Tignish Aces3
Dildo Ducklings9
Scoring Summary
MON - Greg Johnson 5 (Rick Tocchet, Arron Asham)
MON - Benjamin Roger 1 (Jesse Puljujarvi, Niclas Havelid)
MON - Joe Juneau 5 (Vincent Iorio, Russ Courtnall)
BAT - Valeri Bure 1 (Josh Doan, Eric Boulton)
BAT - Matthew Tkachuk 1 (Filip Hronek, Robert Reichel)
BAT - Eric Boulton 2 (Logan Stankoven, Nelson Emerson)
BAT - Pavel Kubina 1 (Jay O'Brien, Noel Gunler)
BAT - Valeri Bure 2 (Aleksandr Kisakov, Mavrik Bourque)
BAT - Mavrik Bourque 1 (Matt Dumba, John Leonard)
BAT - Logan Stankoven 2 (Andrew Mangiapane, Jeff Finley)
BAT - Nelson Emerson 1 (Igor Ulanov, Pavel Kubina)
BAT - Matt Dumba 2 (Helge Grans, Robert Reichel)
Goaltender Summary
Tignish Aces: Jakub Malek
Dildo Ducklings: Andrew Raycroft

× Avatar