Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

4

Game #56

Final
Attendance: 15,000
2

Game #56

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
RIV 1 2 1 4
CAI 1 1 0 2
Powerplay
RIV 2 for 2
CAI 0 for 4
Shots 1 2 3 T
RIV 11 7 12 30
CAI 14 8 7 29

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. CAINS, SMITH 4 (BJORNFOT, HOLTZ), 04:01
2. RIVERVIEW, LUNDESTROM 11 (SODERSTROM, YAMAMOTO), 07:06
Penalties
L. ROBITAILLE RIV (ELBOWING, Major, Game Misconduct) 07:44 (Served by Shakir Mukhamadullin)

Period 2

Scoring
3. RIVERVIEW, YAMAMOTO 3 (ROBERTSON, MUKHAMADULLIN) (PP), 04:56
4. CAINS, KAPRIZOV 1 (NEWHOOK, FLEURY), 09:17
5. RIVERVIEW, SODERSTROM 3 (LUNDESTROM) (PP), 14:17
Penalties
D. CHAYKA CAI (HOOKING, Minor) 03:41, N. BEAUDIN CAI (HIGHSTICKING, Major) 10:19, V. SODERSTROM RIV (BOARDING, Minor) 17:03

Period 3

Scoring
6. RIVERVIEW, GUHLE 2 (LUNDESTROM, BOUCHARD), 02:20
Penalties
A. KALIYEV RIV (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 04:07, T. STUTZLE RIV (HOOKING, Minor) 10:54

Skater Summary

Riverview Royals

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Isac Lundestrom123002025
Kailer Yamamoto112102124
Victor Soderstrom112123324
Kaiden Guhle101004929
Evan Bouchard011-105125
Shakir Mukhamadullin011000322
Jason Robertson011003116
Joel Farabee000005124
Tim Stutzle000020122
Dave Andreychuk000-103020
Brad Stuart000000012
Zach Werenski00000109
Cody Glass00000008
Arthur Kaliyev00002018
Lukas Reichel00000018
Sam Colangelo00000127
Roby Jarventie00000005
Luc Robitaille000015103

Cains River Blues

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Ty Smith101004631
Kirill Kaprizov10110108
Tobias Bjornfot011002026
Alexander Holtz011002024
Cale Fleury011100210
Alex Newhook01110108
Connor McMichael000002131
Brendan Brisson000002020
Cale Makar000-104520
Connor Zary000-101020
Nicolas Beaudin000-150019
Zachary Bolduc000-103019
Nico Hischier000-103119
Simon Holmstrom000103017
Daniil Chayka000120015
Alexander Nylander00000104
Ales Kotalik00000002
Wayne Primeau00000000

Goaltender Summary

Riverview Royals

Player Result S SA SA%
Samuel Montembeault W27290.931

Cains River Blues

Player Result S SA SA%
Craig Anderson L26300.867

Game Notes

  • Luc Robitaille ejected at 07:44 of the 1st Period
  • Jason Robertson injured at 10:54 of the 3rd Period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Loggieville Cubs18
Dungarvin Whoopers1
Scoring Summary
RIV - Jochen Hecht 7 (Zack Ostapchuk, Theoren Fleury)
RIV - Ville Koivunen 6 (Darren Turcotte, John-Michael Liles)
RIV - Steven Finn 2 (Dominik Bokk, Doug Crossman)
RIV - Ville Koivunen 7 (Oleg Tverdovsky, Aaron Broten)
RIV - Tim Watters 2 (Jamie Langenbrunner, Darcy Hordichuk)
RIV - Darren Turcotte 4 (Craig Adams, Jayson More)
RIV - Tim Watters 3 (Steve Staios, Moe Mantha)
RIV - Ville Koivunen 8 (Dylan Strome, Rob DiMaio)
RIV - Craig Adams 3 (Garth Butcher, Zack Ostapchuk)
RIV - Darcy Hordichuk 2 (Rob DiMaio, Jamie Langenbrunner)
RIV - Jochen Hecht 8 (Craig Adams, Zack Ostapchuk)
RIV - Garth Butcher 1 (Steve Staios, Jochen Hecht)
RIV - Dominik Bokk 3 (Steven Finn, Ville Koivunen)
RIV - Ville Koivunen 9 (Zack Ostapchuk, Rob DiMaio)
RIV - Aaron Broten 7 (Dylan Strome, Rob DiMaio)
RIV - Dylan Strome 3 (Dominik Bokk, Zack Ostapchuk)
RIV - Darcy Hordichuk 3 (Ville Koivunen, Darren Turcotte)
RIV - Darren Turcotte 5 (Jochen Hecht, Jochen Hecht)
CAI - Daymond Langkow 3 (Steve Ott, Patrick Marleau)
Goaltender Summary
Loggieville Cubs: Byron Dafoe
Dungarvin Whoopers: Marty Turco

× Avatar