Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

4

Game #55

Final
Attendance: 15,000
0

Game #55

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
SOU 1 3 0 4
DOR 0 0 0 0
Powerplay
SOU 0 for 1
DOR 0 for 5
Shots 1 2 3 T
SOU 14 17 10 41
DOR 7 8 7 22

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. SOUTH ESK, PETTERSSON 6 (ZEGRAS, ALEXEYEV), 00:43
Penalties
J. BEECHER SOU (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 14:23, C. LUCIUS DOR (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 14:23, A. ALEXEYEV SOU (ELBOWING, Minor) 16:27

Period 2

Scoring
2. SOUTH ESK, BYRAM 3 (PETTERSSON, RAYMOND), 01:06
3. SOUTH ESK, LUNDELL 4 (SERGACHEV, KELLER), 07:35
4. SOUTH ESK, PETTERSSON 7 (BYRAM, RAYMOND), 15:12
Penalties
None

Period 3

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
V. KRAVTSOV SOU (BOARDING, Minor) 00:36, V. KRAVTSOV SOU (BOARDING, Minor) 04:45, Q. HUGHES SOU (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 06:24, C. LUCIUS DOR (CHARGING, Minor) 13:40, J. PETERKA SOU (HOOKING, Minor) 15:47

Skater Summary

South Esk Scotsmen

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Elias Pettersson213309525
Bowen Byram112303225
Lucas Raymond022302224
Anton Lundell101103221
Alexander Alexeyev011323727
Trevor Zegras011303323
Mikhail Sergachev011102523
Clayton Keller011101116
Chris Chelios000102319
John Peterka000123215
Quinn Hughes000020214
Vitali Kravtsov000043014
Auston Matthews000003013
Oskar Olausson000002013
Kaedan Korczak000002212
John Beecher00002004
Vince Dunn00000001
Anthony Beauvillier00000000

Dorchester Devils

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Samuel Poulin000003025
Moritz Seider000-401125
Cam York000001224
Ville Heinola000001224
Alexander Romanov000-301124
Chaz Lucius000045223
Matty Beniers000-401223
Casey Mittelstadt000001122
Cole Caufield000-103121
Mark Recchi000-101119
Olen Zellweger000-103015
Tyler Boucher000000010
Henri Jokiharju000000010
Ridly Greig00000009
Mitchell Marner00000109
Francesco Pinelli00000005
Ty Dellandrea000-30005
Xavier Bourgault000-30015

Goaltender Summary

South Esk Scotsmen

Player Result S SA SA%
Yaroslav Askarov W (SO)22221.000

Dorchester Devils

Player Result S SA SA%
Ilya Samsonov L37410.902

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Conception Bay Riders0
Kedgwick Golden Knights0
Scoring Summary
No Scoring
Goaltender Summary
Conception Bay Riders: Patrik Hamrla
Kedgwick Golden Knights: Rick DiPietro

× Avatar