Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

2

Game #53

Final
Attendance: 15,000
5

Game #53

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
BAT 0 1 1 2
MIR 2 3 0 5
Powerplay
BAT 0 for 3
MIR 3 for 6
Shots 1 2 3 T
BAT 5 7 9 21
MIR 6 12 11 29

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. MIRAMICHI, ROSSI 5 (BYFIELD, AMIROV), 17:06
2. MIRAMICHI, BROBERG 5 (SEDIN, EDVINSSON), 18:27
Penalties
P. HOUSLEY BAT (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 04:26, G. DENISENKO BAT (CHARGING, Minor) 19:32

Period 2

Scoring
3. MIRAMICHI, HEISKANEN 2 (ROSSI, PERFETTI) (PP), 01:29
4. MIRAMICHI, SEDIN 3 (SEDIN, DRYSDALE) (PP), 02:47
5. MIRAMICHI, DRYSDALE 3 (ROSSI, PERFETTI) (PP), 03:59
6. BATHURST, DENISENKO 3 (ALLAN, HOLLOWAY), 11:13
Penalties
R. JOHNSON BAT (HIGHSTICKING, Double Minor) 01:01, D. HOLLOWAY BAT (ELBOWING, Minor) 03:38, H. SEDIN MIR (BOARDING, Double Minor) 15:26, J. QUINN BAT (ROUGHING, Minor) 19:40

Period 3

Scoring
7. BATHURST, PELLETIER 4 (BERNARD-DOCKER), 02:38
Penalties
B. OTHMANN BAT (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 03:08, S. EDVINSSON MIR (HIGHSTICKING, Double Minor) 04:34, M. HEISKANEN MIR (ELBOWING, Double Minor, Misconduct) 05:06

Skater Summary

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Jakob Pelletier101003321
Grigori Denisenko101021116
Dylan Holloway011024422
Nolan Allan011001217
Jacob Bernard-Docker011001013
Adam Boqvist000100229
Jake Sanderson000-101325
Phil Housley000020123
Jack Quinn000024021
Patrik Laine000000020
Kirby Dach000002019
Andrei Svechnikov000002016
Steve Yzerman000001016
Brennan Othmann000021012
Ryan Johnson00004007
Martin Kaut00000005
Bob Corkum00000013
William Stromgren00000003

Miramichi Moose

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Marco Rossi123103024
Jamie Drysdale112007526
Daniel Sedin022102123
Cole Perfetti022-201117
Philip Broberg101102130
Henrik Sedin101141022
Miro Heiskanen1010142620
Simon Edvinsson011144226
Quinton Byfield011100120
Rodion Amirov011104117
Isak Rosen000100020
William Wallinder000-202015
Zachary Dean000-20109
Brock Boeser000-20008
Carson Lambos00000004
Marat Khusnutdinov00000004
Colin White00000003
Joe Veleno00000000

Goaltender Summary

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player Result S SA SA%
Hunter Jones -18181.000
Mackenzie Blackwood L6110.545

Miramichi Moose

Player Result S SA SA%
Sebastian Cossa W19210.905

Game Notes

  • Carson Lambos injured at 19:19 of the 1st Period
  • Hunter Jones enters game at 03:59 of 2nd period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Dildo Ducklings1
Harcourt Hitmen6
Scoring Summary
BAT - Robert Reichel 5 (Jay O'Brien, John Leonard)
MIR - Jason Chimera 6 (Jack Eichel, Jim Sandlak)
MIR - Dave Babych 5 (Jim Peplinski, Brian Bellows)
MIR - Jack Eichel 10 (Anson Carter, Patrik Stefan)
MIR - Rob Brown 3 (Garry Valk, Nikolai Antropov)
MIR - Patrik Stefan 5 (Sergei Brylin, Robert Lang)
MIR - Rob Brown 4 (Danila Klimovich, Corson Ceulemans)
Goaltender Summary
Dildo Ducklings: Andrew Raycroft
Harcourt Hitmen: Corey Schwab

× Avatar