Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

3

Game #101

Final
Attendance: 15,000
2

Game #101

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
ALB 1 0 2 3
MON 1 1 0 2
Powerplay
ALB 0 for 4
MON 1 for 1
Shots 1 2 3 T
ALB 11 7 19 37
MON 12 19 9 40

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. ALBERT, HANIFIN 2 (MCDAVID, WAHLSTROM), 16:19
2. MONCTON, KAKKO 11 (HAYTON, HEIMOSALMI), 17:41
Penalties
None

Period 2

Scoring
3. MONCTON, HAYTON 9 (SVECHKOV, DAHLIN) (PP), 13:22
Penalties
J. HUGHES MON (ROUGHING, Minor) 02:44, M. SILLINGER ALB (HIGHSTICKING, Double Minor) 10:00, B. LEASON MON (HOOKING, Minor) 18:14

Period 3

Scoring
4. ALBERT, EKLUND 16 (SILLINGER, SAMOSKEVICH), 00:33
5. ALBERT, TKACHUK 10 (JOHANSSON, ADDISON), 14:05
Penalties
W. EKLUND ALB (GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor) 08:24, B. HAYTON MON (GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor) 08:24, Y. CHINAKHOV MON (CHARGING, Minor) 15:46, K. MILLER MON (HOOKING, Minor) 16:24

Skater Summary

Albert County Renegade

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Brady Tkachuk101106433
William Eklund101124128
Noah Hanifin101203520
Oliver Wahlstrom011105020
Connor McDavid011102119
Cole Sillinger011004119
Calen Addison011202017
Filip Johansson011102114
Mackie Samoskevich011101010
Owen Power000000324
Adam Fox000001122
Aaron Ekblad000-102020
Peyton Krebs000-102219
Mike Sillinger000140112
Nick Suzuki000102112
Tyson Foerster00000105
Ozzy Wiesblatt00000002
Shane Pinto00000000

Moncton Melons

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Barrett Hayton112022121
Kaapo Kakko101105020
Rasmus Dahlin011001423
Aleksi Heimosalmi011101121
Fedor Svechkov011-203216
Jakob Chychrun000004223
Jack Hughes000-122223
K'Andre Miller000021421
Philip Tomasino000-105321
Jacob Perreault000003119
Matt Coronato000102017
Braden Schneider000-202117
Brayden Tracey000-205016
Brett Leason000-322115
Shai Buium000-201114
Yegor Chinakhov00002114
Philipp Kurashev00000003
Tyson Jost00000000

Goaltender Summary

Albert County Renegade

Player Result S SA SA%
Jesper Wallstedt W38400.950

Moncton Melons

Player Result S SA SA%
Veini Vehvilainen L34370.919

Game Notes

  • Ozzy Wiesblatt injured at 05:22 of the 1st Period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

CFB Chatham Lynx3
Tignish Aces5
Scoring Summary
ALB - Travis Konecny 6 (Ryker Evans, Bill Lindsay)
ALB - Ilya Fedotov 6 (Ryan O'Rourke, Brian Propp)
ALB - Ilya Fedotov 7 (Kim Johnsson, Petr Klima)
MON - Rick Tocchet 6 (Troy Loney, Joe Juneau)
MON - Greg Johnson 12 (Dave Reid, Vincent Iorio)
MON - Benjamin Roger 2 (Chris Joseph, Jesse Puljujarvi)
MON - Normand Rochefort 2 (Niclas Havelid, Dmitri Yushkevich)
MON - Joe Juneau 10 (Russ Courtnall, Lawson Crouse)
Goaltender Summary
CFB Chatham Lynx: Tristan Lennox
Tignish Aces: Jakub Malek

× Avatar