Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

3

Game #100

Final
Attendance: 15,000
2

Game #100

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
SOU 2 1 0 3
RIV 0 1 1 2
Powerplay
SOU 1 for 4
RIV 0 for 2
Shots 1 2 3 T
SOU 9 12 7 28
RIV 4 5 7 16

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. SOUTH ESK, LEGWAND 1 (PETERKA, SERGACHEV), 00:58
2. SOUTH ESK, SERGACHEV 4 (PETERKA, CHELIOS), 12:08
Penalties
R. JARVENTIE RIV (ELBOWING, Minor) 01:59

Period 2

Scoring
3. SOUTH ESK, KRAVTSOV 4 (LEGWAND, PETERKA) (PP), 03:03
4. RIVERVIEW, FARABEE 10 (ANDREYCHUK, LUNDESTROM), 17:05
Penalties
B. STUART RIV (ELBOWING, Minor, Misconduct) 01:51, L. RAYMOND SOU (HOOKING, Minor) 11:58, A. MATTHEWS SOU (ELBOWING, Major) 17:49

Period 3

Scoring
5. RIVERVIEW, ROBITAILLE 6 (STUTZLE, MUKHAMADULLIN), 08:43
Penalties
L. ROBITAILLE RIV (ROUGHING, Minor) 12:19, B. STUART RIV (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 14:03

Skater Summary

South Esk Scotsmen

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
John Peterka033201321
Mikhail Sergachev112205325
David Legwand112203525
Vitali Kravtsov101-203211
Chris Chelios011200010
Alexander Alexeyev000002328
Bowen Byram000002024
Clayton Keller000201023
Quinn Hughes000-201222
Lucas Raymond000021220
Trevor Zegras000002419
Anton Lundell000003218
Oskar Olausson000-202013
Auston Matthews000-251013
Kaedan Korczak000-201110
John Beecher00000005
Anthony Beauvillier00000004
Vince Dunn00000000

Riverview Royals

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Joel Farabee101001220
Luc Robitaille101122319
Shakir Mukhamadullin011101626
Dave Andreychuk011103026
Isac Lundestrom011000023
Tim Stutzle011102021
Evan Bouchard000-201027
Victor Soderstrom000201226
Kaiden Guhle000-202624
Arthur Kaliyev000001018
Roby Jarventie000020011
Brad Stuart0001140210
Jason Robertson00000019
Sam Colangelo000-10108
Cody Glass00000107
Zach Werenski00000017
Lukas Reichel000-10007
Kailer Yamamoto000-10002

Goaltender Summary

South Esk Scotsmen

Player Result S SA SA%
Benjamin Gaudreau W14160.875

Riverview Royals

Player Result S SA SA%
Samuel Montembeault L25280.893

Game Notes

  • Kailer Yamamoto injured at 03:03 of the 1st Period
  • Chris Chelios injured at 04:35 of the 2nd Period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Conception Bay Riders2
Loggieville Cubs3
Scoring Summary
SOU - David Pastrnak 12 (Dana Murzyn, Nils Hoglander)
SOU - Nils Hoglander 17 (Samuel Helenius, Carter Verhaeghe)
RIV - Zack Ostapchuk 11 (Dominik Bokk, Darren Turcotte)
RIV - Tim Watters 4 (Ville Koivunen, Dylan Strome)
RIV - Jamie Langenbrunner 5 (Rob DiMaio, John-Michael Liles)
Goaltender Summary
Conception Bay Riders: Damian Rhodes
Loggieville Cubs: Martin Biron

× Avatar